Radio Programs

or
Show Host Genre Time Recorded Show
Duppy Echoes Hama Freeform / Hip-Hop / Jazz / Electronic Sunday, 12:00 am - 2:00 am Listen
Mohammed's Radio Silent G Freeform / Talk Sunday, 2:00 am - 4:00 am Listen
Saturday Up All Night Bonanza Various Freeform Sunday, 4:00 am - 7:00 am Listen
The Odditorium Stephen Alternative / Post Punk / Industrial Sunday, 7:00 am - 9:00 am Listen
Songs and Melodies from Beautiful Slovenia Ed Mejac Ethnic Sunday, 9:00 am - 10:00 am Listen
Cleveland German Radio Show Various Ethnic Sunday, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Listen
Music Programme John Classical / Instrumental Sunday, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Listen
Eclectic Soul Darrick G Hip-Hop / Soul Sunday, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Listen
Asia Pop Program Yue Freeform Sunday, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Listen
Iturnally Dread meets Rudie’s Hi-Fi DJ Tommy Fox & Irie-Sistable Reggae / World Sunday, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Listen
African Abstract Charleston Okafor and Joel G Reggae / World Sunday, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Listen
Land Beyond the Sun Captain Midnight Freeform / Experimental Sunday, 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm Listen
Hour of Slack Reverend Ivan Stang Freeform / Talk Sunday, 11:00 pm - 12:00 am Listen
Crap Radio Keith Freeform / Talk Monday, 12:00 am - 2:00 am Listen
Post-Crap Wrap-Up Various Freeform Monday, 2:00 am - 6:00 am Listen
Radio Survivor Various Public Affairs Monday, 6:00 am - 7:00 am Listen
Monday Morning Jazz and Blues Mr. Suit aka DJ Total Business Jazz Monday, 7:00 am - 9:00 am Listen
Musical Mastermind Khalil Freeform Monday, 9:00 am - 11:00 am Listen
Latin Jazz Salsa Party Juan Carrion Ethnic Monday, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm Listen
Insert Name Here Jerry Freeform Monday, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Listen
Live From the Jam Pad Steve Freeform Monday, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Listen
The Taoist Hours of Fun Radio Nomad Freeform / World Monday, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Listen
Music of Science Fiction and Fantasy Mark Classical / Instrumental Monday, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Listen
Timmie the Hippie's Folk Show Timmie the Hippie Folk / Traditional Monday, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Listen
Blue Monday John Veverka Blues Monday, 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm ListenPlay
Forest City Sounds Night Tiger Freeform / Talk Monday, 11:00 pm - 12:55 am Listen
Monday Overnight CSB Various Freeform Tuesday, 1:00 am - 5:00 am Listen
Tuesday Morning 5 CSB Various Rock Tuesday, 5:00 am - 7:00 am Listen
The Ray Carr Show Ray Carr as DJ Ray Freeform / Talk Tuesday, 7:00 am - 9:00 am Listen
Emotional Distancing DJ Redondo Jazz Tuesday, 9:00 am - 11:00 am Listen
Tuesday Morning 11 CSB Various Freeform Tuesday, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm Listen
The Odditorium. Stephen Alternative / Post Punk / Industrial Tuesday, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Listen
Live from the Jam Pad. Steve Freeform Tuesday, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Listen
Heartbeat in the Brain Jake Freeform / Experimental Tuesday, 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm Listen
The Tuesday Club Dave/Chris/Jack/Stephe/Will Freeform Tuesday, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Listen
Monster Boogie Ska Joe Ska Tuesday, 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm Listen
Catch A Break Low Profile Hip-Hop / Soul Tuesday, 11:00 pm - 12:55 am Listen
The ILL Nation Docta ILL Hip-Hop / Soul Wednesday, 1:00 am - 3:00 am Listen
Tuesday Overnight CSB Various Freeform Wednesday, 3:00 am - 5:00 am Listen
Jazz Spotlight Joel G. Jazz Wednesday, 5:00 am - 6:00 am Listen
Planetary Radio Mat Kaplan Public Affairs Wednesday, 6:00 am - 6:30 am Listen
Images Dr. Thomas Bynum & Prester Pickett Public Affairs Wednesday, 6:30 am - 7:00 am Listen
Skid Row Chris Kofron Blues Wednesday, 7:00 am - 9:00 am Listen
The Brewing Luminous Dr. O Freeform Wednesday, 9:00 am - 11:00 am Listen
Live from the Jam Pad Steve Freeform Wednesday, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Listen
Halfway Cottages Radio Hour Various Freeform Wednesday, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Listen
Not What You Think (Whatever) Derrida Rock Wednesday, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Listen
Dogon & Inka Go To White Castle Dr. Ambrosia Freeform Wednesday, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Listen
Electric Euphoria Lindsay Electronic Wednesday, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Listen
Songs and Melodies from Beautiful Slovenia Ed Mejac Ethnic Wednesday, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Listen
The Mysterious Black Box Lisa Experimental Wednesday, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Listen
Into The Void (Of Insanity) Eric Metal / Punk / Hardcore Wednesday, 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm Listen
The Dricore Family Orphanage Sunshine Kinkster Freeform / Talk Wednesday, 11:00 pm - 12:55 am Listen
The Best of Dricore Dricore Freeform / Talk Thursday, 1:00 am - 6:00 am Listen
Thursday Morning CSB Various Freeform Thursday, 6:00 am - 7:00 am Listen
Highs in the 60's Jim Rock Thursday, 7:00 am - 9:00 am Listen
Bill Kennedy's One World Order Bill Kennedy World / Traditional / Folk Thursday, 9:00 am - 11:00 am Listen
Lunch Hour Lobotomy Grant Metal Thursday, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm Listen
Overrated Derek Hess Rock Thursday, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Listen
Universal Soul Express Brother Love Soul Thursday, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Listen
This is Metal Bob Delchin Metal Thursday, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Listen
The Day Man Lost Mike Hughes Black Metal / Death Metal Thursday, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Listen
Thursday Night Rock Revolution Sade/Kristin/Maddy/Erin R./Erin B. Freeform Thursday, 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm Listen
Millions of Dead Chickenheads Scary Ellen Metal / Punk / Hardcore Thursday, 11:00 pm - 1:00 am Listen
See You In Hell Shelley Punk Rock / Hardcore / Thrash / Crossover Friday, 1:00 am - 3:00 am Listen
Thursday Overnight CSB Various Freeform Friday, 3:00 am - 6:00 am Listen
Shortwave Report Dan Roberts Public Affairs Friday, 6:00 am - 6:30 am Listen
Century of Lies Doug McVay Public Affairs Friday, 6:30 am - 7:00 am Listen
Good Morning Metal! Alex Metal / Punk / Hardcore Friday, 7:00 am - 9:00 am Listen
The Grumpy Old Man Show Grumpy Old Man Rock Friday, 9:00 am - 11:00 am Listen
Nude Psychic Readings and Tax Advice / Liminal Space Dustin / BlkJuju Freeform Friday, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm Listen
The Fusion Show Mike Rock / Jazz / Fusion / Prog Friday, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Listen
Jazz After Dark Dougie Jones Freeform Friday, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Listen
Pay Day /
Even Cowgirls Get the Blues
Max Payola and Laurie Classic Country / Honky Tonk / R & B / Freeform Friday, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Listen
Friday Nite Rock Rotation Liz/John C./Beth P./Cory/Beth C. Rock Friday, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Listen
Sustainable Love Corporation Audrey Freeform Friday, 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm Listen
Midnight Express Steve M Freeform Friday, 11:00 pm - 12:55 am Listen
The Record Exchange Mr. Saturday Morning Special, The Overnight Sensation Experimental / Hip-Hop / Freeform Saturday, 1:00 am - 5:00 am Listen
Saturday Morning CSB Various Freeform Saturday, 5:00 am - 7:00 am Listen
The Folk Rotation Various Folk / Traditional Saturday, 7:00 am - 9:00 am Listen
Highs in the 60's Jim Wilson Rock Saturday, 9:00 am - 11:00 am Listen
The Hungarian Hour Bob Kita Ethnic Saturday, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm Listen
Memories of Poland Anna Klik and Monica Sochecki Ethnic Saturday, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm Listen
Anti-Urban Contemporary Thang Herb R&B Saturday, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Listen
La Ruta Del Sabor Angelo Ethnic Saturday, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Listen
Arabic Radio Program Charbel and Samir Ethnic Saturday, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Listen
666 Oz. of Madness Adam Rock Saturday, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Listen
Mark After Dark Mark Rock Saturday, 10:00 pm - 12:00 am Listen