Heartbeat in the Brain

Host Moss Garcia

HITB 1/9/24 4-7pm (1st hour is in the archives under The Main Stage)

Osamu Sato – 90th Century – Collected Ambient Grooves 1993-2001

MatthewDavid – A New Ambient/Dampener – On Mushrooms 2023

Chihei Hatakeyama – Whiteland – Scene 2018

Nuno Canavarro – Wask – Plux Quba: Música Para 70 Serpentes 1988

Jose Luis Asaresi – Lluvia De Invierno (1992) – Viento Sur: Experimental & Fusion Music from Argentina, A Retrospective from Melopea Discos

Karl Schaffner y Lothar T. Grimm – Caravan – Flying Carpet 1984

Robert Horton – Organum – This Bug’s For You 1985

Ignatz – We Used To Smoke Inside – I Live In A Utopia 2015

Popol Vuh – Brüder Des Schattens, Söhne Des Lichts (Abridged) – OST Nosferatu 1979

Peter Michael Hamel – Cathedral On C – Hamel 1972

Quosp – Lagoon – Soundscapes II 20099

R_R – Melodic Harmony – Train Of Thought 2020

Riccardo Sinigaglia – Riflessi – Riflessi 1986

Yoshiro Ochi – The Natural Sonic Vol 2 – New Artist Catalogue 1983

Finis Africae – Hombres Lluvia – La Ola Interior: Spanish Ambient & Acid Exoticism 1983-1990

Randy Greif – Closet Of Dark Clouds – Bacteria y Gravity 1987

Clinic – Tomorrow – Do It! 2008

Taro Nohara – Shikantaza – Hyper Nu Age Tekno 2022

Bobby Brown – Hawaii – Live 1978

Rick Grossman – Mellow Heaven Clout – Hot Romance 1978

Meat Puppets – Animal Kingdom – Up On The Sun 1985

New Generation – Having A Good Time – Same God 1978

Bunny Lee – Judah Dub – Kingston Flying Cymbals 1974-78

Die Trip Computer Die – Anti Fugue (Theme Of The Horn Rimmed Ones) – Shorter Circuits Vol 1 2001

Neo Zelanda – Extenso Mundo Brillante 2 – Mix Zelánea 1986

Real Fish – Kouchinite “In The Highlands” – New Artist Catalogue Summer 1984

Slava Tsukerman  y Brenda Hutchinson y Clive Smith – Margaret’s Apartment/Jimmy’s Theme – OST Liquid Sky 1982

The Ghostwriters – On/Off – Objects In Mirrors Are Closer Than They Appear 1981

Cristov – Dunkelflaute – Defragmentierte Assoziationen 2023

Cyrnai – It’s A Crazy Fear – To Subtle Drive 1988

Network Rapso Riddum Band – Ring De Bell 1987

Ramzi – Smooshi – Hyphea 2022

Every Tuesday 5:00pm - 7:00pm   |   Freeform / Experimental
Heartbeat in the Brain
Host Moss Garcia

Heartbeat in the Brain

HITB 1/9/24 4-7pm (1st hour is in the archives under The Main Stage)

Osamu Sato – 90th Century – Collected Ambient Grooves 1993-2001

MatthewDavid – A New Ambient/Dampener – On Mushrooms 2023

Chihei Hatakeyama – Whiteland – Scene 2018

Nuno Canavarro – Wask – Plux Quba: Música Para 70 Serpentes 1988

Jose Luis Asaresi – Lluvia De Invierno (1992) – Viento Sur: Experimental & Fusion Music from Argentina, A Retrospective from Melopea Discos

Karl Schaffner y Lothar T. Grimm – Caravan – Flying Carpet 1984

Robert Horton – Organum – This Bug’s For You 1985

Ignatz – We Used To Smoke Inside – I Live In A Utopia 2015

Popol Vuh – Brüder Des Schattens, Söhne Des Lichts (Abridged) – OST Nosferatu 1979

Peter Michael Hamel – Cathedral On C – Hamel 1972

Quosp – Lagoon – Soundscapes II 20099

R_R – Melodic Harmony – Train Of Thought 2020

Riccardo Sinigaglia – Riflessi – Riflessi 1986

Yoshiro Ochi – The Natural Sonic Vol 2 – New Artist Catalogue 1983

Finis Africae – Hombres Lluvia – La Ola Interior: Spanish Ambient & Acid Exoticism 1983-1990

Randy Greif – Closet Of Dark Clouds – Bacteria y Gravity 1987

Clinic – Tomorrow – Do It! 2008

Taro Nohara – Shikantaza – Hyper Nu Age Tekno 2022

Bobby Brown – Hawaii – Live 1978

Rick Grossman – Mellow Heaven Clout – Hot Romance 1978

Meat Puppets – Animal Kingdom – Up On The Sun 1985

New Generation – Having A Good Time – Same God 1978

Bunny Lee – Judah Dub – Kingston Flying Cymbals 1974-78

Die Trip Computer Die – Anti Fugue (Theme Of The Horn Rimmed Ones) – Shorter Circuits Vol 1 2001

Neo Zelanda – Extenso Mundo Brillante 2 – Mix Zelánea 1986

Real Fish – Kouchinite “In The Highlands” – New Artist Catalogue Summer 1984

Slava Tsukerman  y Brenda Hutchinson y Clive Smith – Margaret’s Apartment/Jimmy’s Theme – OST Liquid Sky 1982

The Ghostwriters – On/Off – Objects In Mirrors Are Closer Than They Appear 1981

Cristov – Dunkelflaute – Defragmentierte Assoziationen 2023

Cyrnai – It’s A Crazy Fear – To Subtle Drive 1988

Network Rapso Riddum Band – Ring De Bell 1987

Ramzi – Smooshi – Hyphea 2022

Every Tuesday 5:00pm - 7:00pm   |   Freeform / Experimental

Posts

52 responses to “Heartbeat in the Brain”

  1. HITB 1/9/24
    4-7pm
    Osamu Sato – 90th Century – Collected Ambient Grooves 1993-2001
    MatthewDavid – A New Ambient/Dampener – On Mushrooms 2023
    Chihei Hatakeyama – Whiteland – Scene 2018
    Nuno Canavarro – Was – Plux Quba: Música Para 70 Serpentes 1988
    Jose Sarten Luis Asaresi – Lluvia De Invierno (1992) – Viento Sur: Experimental & Fusion Music from Argentina, A Retrospective from Melopea Discos
    Karl Schaffner y Lothar T. Grimm – Caravan – Flying Carpet 1984
    Robert Horton – Organum – This Bug’s For You 1985
    Ignatz – We Used To Smoke Inside – I Live In A Utopia 2015
    Popol Vuh – Brüder Des Schattens, Söhne Des Lichts (Abridged) – OST Nosferatu 1979

    Peter Michael Hamel – Cathedral On C – Hamel 1972
    Quosp – Lagoon – Soundscapes II 20099
    R_R – Melodic Harmony – Train Of Thought 2020
    Riccardo Sinigaglia – Riflessi – Riflessi 1986
    Yoshiro Ochi – The Natural Sonic Vol 2 – New Artist Catalogue 1983
    Finis Africae – Hombres Lluvia – La Ola Interior: Spanish Ambient & Acid Exoticism 1983-1990
    Randy Greif – Closet Of Dark Clouds – Bacteria y Gravity 1987
    Clinic – Tomorrow – Do It! 2008
    Taro Nohara – Shikantaza – Hyper Nu Age Tekno 2022

    Bobby Brown – Hawaii – Live 1978
    Rick Grossman – Mellow Heaven Clout – Hot Romance 1978
    Meat Puppets – Animal Kingdom – Up On The Sun 1985
    New Generation – Having A Good Time – Same God 1978
    Bunny Lee – Judah Dub – Kingston Flying Cymbals 1974-78
    Die Trip Computer Die – Anti Fugue (Theme Of The Horn Rimmed Ones) – Shorter Circuits Vol 1 2001
    Neo Zelanda – Extenso Mundo Brillante 2 – Mix Zelánea 1986
    Real Fish – Kouchinite “In The Highlands” – New Artist Catalogue Summer 1984
    Slava Tsukerman y Brenda Hutchinson y Clive Smith – Margaret’s Apartment/Jimmy’s Theme – OST Liquid Sky 1982
    The Ghostwriters – On/Off – Objects In Mirrors Are Closer Than They Appear 1981
    Cristov – Dunkelflaute – Defragmentierte Assoziationen 2023
    Cyrnai – It’s A Crazy Fear – To Subtle Drive 1988
    Network Rapso Riddum Band – Ring De Bell 1987
    Ramzi – Smooshi – Hyphea 2022

  2. HITB 1/2/24
    Psychedelic Digestion Therapy – Sabbia Calda – S/T 2021
    The Dildos – We Went Sightseeing But… – V/A Awa Foam 1981
    Isak Anderssen – Roulette – V/A O/P 2018
    Warren Sampson – Drifts – Traveller 1987
    Marisa Anderssen – Chimes – Into The Light 2016
    offthesky – Now We’re Nowhere – The Beautiful Nowhere 2011
    Dave Bixby – Drug Song – Ode To Quetzlcoatl 1969
    Michael Yonkers – And Give It To You – Grimwood 1974
    Ora – Seashore – S/T 1969
    饒辺愛子 – なんた浜 – Shimauta Pops In 60’s-70’s
    J.P. Dunn – Kentucky Fandango – V/A Six Feet Under 1960’s
    Celestine Ukwu & His Philosopher’s National – Okwukwe Na Nchekwube – Ilo Abu Chi 1974
    Panda Bear – Ponytail – Person Pitch 2007

    The Mount Nepal Philharmonic 2024 – Queen Carolene Symphony (excerpt) -OST Psychological Equilibrium 2004
    Ya Ho Wa 13 – Untitled 4 – The Operetta 2005
    Persona – Agua – Som 1975
    Omar Souleyman – Atabat – Highway To Hassake (Folk And Pop Sounds Of Syria) 197x
    Clarence Seti – Ceremony – Jungle Quest 2019
    OLAibi – 太陽 – Humming Moon Drip 2006
    Robert Horton – Yo Diddley – This Bug’s For You 1985
    Bunny Lee – General Dub – Kingston Flying Cymbals 1974-79
    Ronald Langestraat – Pandora’s Box – Searching 1984
    Sundar Popo – Nana And Nani – Come Dance With The Champ 1979
    Osamu Soto – Another Cosmology (Gamelan Mix) – Collected Ambient Grooves 1993-2001

  3. HITB 12/26/23 (Japanese Holiday Special)
    Kuniyuki Takahashi – Sakura No Mizue – Early Tape Works Vol 2 1986-93
    Takashi Kokubo – A Dream Sails Out To Sea Scene 3 – V/A Kankyo Ongaku: 1980-90
    Toshimi Mikami – Tamayura – Kimai 1996
    Shiho Yabuki – Winterland – Your Body Is A Message Of The Universe 1987
    Inoyama Land – Apple Star – Danzindan-Pojidon 1983
    Osamu Shoji – Side A – Our Planet Earth 1981
    Takashi Toyoda – Sky- Big Bang 1995
    Ricochet – Blue Melody – Nihon No Wave 1985
    Tanoshii Ongaku – プラネタリウム投影機 – ひょっこり 1980-85

    Juma – 化石になる日 – Selected Works 1981-82
    After Dinner – Dessert – S/T 1984
    Be-2 – Cineraria – V/A Case Of Telegraph Product 2 1983
    New York – 1976 – V/A Music 1981
    Water Melon – Jungle Flower – Cool Music 1984
    Takayuka Shiraishi – Frozen Falls – Missing Link 1986-89
    Taro Nohara – Freakout Ondo – Poly Time Soundscapes/Forest Of The Shrine 2022
    Juke – The Curtain Never Fall – Ninety Seven Circles 1981
    Mono Sexton – My Only Language – V/A Awa Foam 1981
    PTA’s – 3-K – New Songs 1981
    Normal Brain – KE 300 – Lady Maid 1981

  4. HITB 12/19/23
    The Order Of Orpheus – Music For Inspiration * Meditation * Healing – 7” 197x
    Pep Llopis – El Vell Rei De La Serp – Poiemusia La Nau Dels Argonautes 1987
    offthesky – Daydream Tarnation – The Beautiful Nowhere 2011
    Rocco Notte y Richard Bush – Wake Up In Baby’s Room – V/A Good Feelings: A Mu Psych Sampler 1986
    Taro Noharo – African Buddhist Temple – Poly Time Soundscapes/Forest Of The Shrine 2022
    The Pickle Factory – Oath – Our Pledge 1995
    Phil Moore – Return To Paradise – Polynesian Paradise 1959
    OLAibi – NGOMA – Humming Moon Drip 2006
    Slagerij Van Kampen – Wakarimasen – Out Of The Doldrums 1987
    Terrorplan – Clouds – V/A Notre Dame 7 1994

    Frydman y Malherbe- Octopus – V/A On The Sea 1987
    Omming For Woks – Cut Of Knives – Show Me A Sane Man 1984
    Raymond Scott – Dorothea – 7” 1963
    Tom Recchion – The Worlds That Fly Round And Round The Sun – Chaotica 1985-86
    Oroskallan – Inget Ljus – Två – Ett Barn Glömmer Ingenting 2020
    Nostalgie Eternelle – Too Late To Be Sad – EP 2011
    Pasocom Music Club – Ventilation – Ambience 2011
    We Be Echo – Every Day – Beat Of The Drum 1981-83
    Genetic Factor – Strange Days – In Deadly Wet Dreams 1982-83
    John Maus – Blizzard – Unreleased 1995
    Saboten – The Rising Sun – Floor Et Satie 1982
    Orchestra Murphy – Hiding In The Forest – 12 Minutes At The Hot Club Murphy 1983
    Pedrodollar – U Gotta Do What U Gotta Do – Born Free 27 2017
    Ramzi – Fly To Me – Hyphea 2022
    King Tubby – Dub Fi Gwan – Dub Gone Crazy 1975-79

  5. HITB 12/12/23 (3 hour show)
    Don Cherry – Terry’s Tune/Hope – Organic Music Society 1973
    Sun Ra – Where Pathways Meet – Lanquidity 1978
    Philip Cohran y el Artistic Heritage Ensemble – El Minstrel – S/T 1967
    Carlos Fire Aguasvivas – Jennifer – Eclipse Of The City 1980
    Palmer Rockey – Longing For You – Rockey’s Style 1978
    Papa Bear y su Cubs – You’re So Fine – Sweetest Thing On This Side Of Heaven 1975
    Rick Grossman – Bad Love – Twice Tonight 1995
    Rick Grossman – New York, Now You’re Alive – Hot Romance 1978
    Angelo Badalamenti – Moving Through Time – OST Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me 1992

    OOIOO – Moss Trumpeter – Gold y Green 2000
    Ouverture – Rencontre – Rencontre 1985
    Duppi – はつねつのみやこ – Velvet Night 1986
    Dada – Seijyo-No-Chi. Mizu – Jyo 1978
    Bobb Trimble – Armour Of The Shroud – Harvest Of Dreams 1982
    Matthewdavid – Under A Tree – On Mushrooms EP 2023
    A La Ping Pong – Hamburg Ankara – Phase II Go Go Pongs 1981
    Tiziano Populi – Svelf – Burn The Night / Bruciare La Notte: Original Recordings 1983–89
    Partly Cloudy – 1970’s Automobile – Forbidden Desires 1991
    Abigail Mead – TimeSuspended/Sniper – OST Full Metal Jacket 1987

    Invivo – Microplasma (1979) – B.B.B.
    Michael Yonkers – Lonely Fog – Grimwood 1974
    Pari Zanganeh y Esfandiar Monfared Zadeh – Gonjeshkake Ashi Mashi – 197z
    Grizzly Bear – Little Brother – Yellow House 2006
    P.T.A.’s – The Little Sister – A Long Good Bye 1982
    Jerry Solomon – Seria – Virginity For All! Private Press 45s 1966-69
    New Creation – New Creation – Troubled 1970
    Patrick Gibson – Put Your Trust In God – Pardon Me For Barging In Like This… M Squared Rare Recordings 1979-83
    John Maus – Pets – Screen Memories 2017
    Los Paranos – Living On A Red Line – Living On A Red Line 1983-86
    The Pickle Factory – New Song Formula – Our Pledge 1995
    Patrice Sciortino – Exercices Avec Cerceaux N2 – Gymnorythmies 1 1976
    Pedro Aznar – Rantes – OST Hombre Mirando Al Sudeste 1986

  6. 12/5/23
    Sarin Smokes – Single Stepping The Death Trail – Smokescreen 2007
    Peter Walker – White Wind – Rainy Day Raga 1967
    Weeping Bong Band – Remembering My Name – II 2019
    Prisma – Moth Song – The Cosmic Coil 2010
    Woo – The Western – It’s Cosy Inside 1989
    Peter Michael Hamel – Fire Of Holy Eyes – Hamel 1972
    Patricia Escudero – Gnossienne III 1890 – Satie Sonneries 1987
    Barry Cleveland con Kat Epple y Bob Stohl- No Expectations – Stones Of Precious Water 1986
    Gota Wakabayashi y Kensuke Mitome – 緑の迷宮 (ラビリンス) – Selene Museum Moon Forest 1993
    Shakali – Ad Astra – Aurinkopari 2022

    Zanov – Moebius 256 – 7” 1977
    T. Isotani – 1/2 Orange – V/A Disk Musik 1985
    Philip Sanderson – Feeding Time – Seal Pool Sounds 2005
    The Space Lady – Humdinger – The Space Lady’s Greatest Hits 2013
    Young Marco – Moving Ornaments – Bahasa 2019
    Silvana Simone – Dimensione Ritmo – V/A Ritmiche Italiane: Percussions y Oddities from the Italian Avant-Garde 1976-95
    DJ Sotofett, Karolin Tampere y Maimouna Haugen – Nondo Original Mix – Drippin’ For A Tripp (Tripp-A-Dubb-Mix) 2015
    Lori Vambe – (One) Boogie Going Home – Space-Time Dreamtime: The Four-Dimensional Music Of Lori Vambe 1982
    Persona – Lago – Som 1975
    Bushman 19 – Dread Step – V/A Awa Foam 1981
    New Age Steppers – Guiding Star – Action Battlefield 1981

  7. HITB 11/28/23: 5 Hour Snow Day Special
    Pier Luigi Andreoni y Francesco Paladino – Aeolyca Part 1 – Aeolyca 1989
    Growing – Afterglow – Lateral 2008
    Raum – Blood Moon – Event Of Your Leaving 2013
    Mecanica Clasica – Filtraciones De Luz – Filtraciones De Luz 2019
    Precipitation – Untitled 3 – Meditations On The Self And The Other 2015
    Palmbomen II – Cindy Savalas – Palmbomen II 2015
    Claudio Grava – Animal Paths – V/A Cosmic Econo 2 2023

    Phillip Tabane y su Malombo Jazzmen – Babedi –  The Indigenous Afro Jazz Sounds Of… 1969
    The Piano Choir – Jaboobie’s March – Handscapes 1973
    Vincent Gallo – Dum Beat – OST Downtown ’81
    Bohack – A Waiter Dies A Large Family For A Tip Leaves – It Took Several Wives 1982
    Vincent Gallo – A Wet Cleaner – OST Buffalo ’66 1998
    Sam Mallet – Up There Down Here – Theatre Musics & Field Musics 1986
    The Pickle Factory – School Of Metaphysical Painting – Our Pledge 1995
    Muslimgauze – Jerusalem Knife – Hamas Arc 1993
    Water Melon Group – How Did She Die (Like This) – Out Of Body Experience 1997

    Pur – Future Rush Our – Syntetics 1981
    The Just Measurers – Infiltration – Flagellation 1983
    Possession – For Andre Gide – The Thin White Arms, Obtusely Angled At The Elbow, Methodically Dipping y Emerging 1984
    Raison D’Etre – Ascension De Profundis – Prospectus 1 1993
    Genetic Factor – Flowers In Disguise – In Deadly Wet Dreams 1982-83
    Takayuki Shiraishi – 360 Degrees – Missing Link 1984-88
    Planet Ha Ha – Home (Instrumental) – Home 1982
    Vini Vidi Vici y Princess Demeny – Club Stuff – S/T 1989
    Neo Museum – 月明り- V/A State 9th 1984
    Die Trip Computer Die – Skin Still The Best Dressing – Sibling Family Research 1995
    Muziekkamer – The Sun Was The Stronger –  II Popmuziek 198x
    The Just Measurers – Rooting Them Out/Calling All Teenagers – Flagellation 1983

    Dif Juz — Soarn – Vibrating Air 1981
    D.K. – Mirror – Eighteen Movements 2021
    Safiyya – The Devotion y Sacrifice Of Amal The Maiden – Shareek Hayaat 2013
    R_R_ – New Wind – Train Of Thought 2020
    Australopitecus Oltensis – Toamna – Sounds Of The Unheard From Romania (Volume 1) 2010
    De Fabriek – African Disco – Schafttijdsamba 1982
    Raime – If Anywhere Was Here He Would Know Where We Are 2010
    Yogtze – So Many Times – S/T 2020

    Ras Al Ghul – Absorption Spectrum – The Experimental Absorption Spectrum 1999
    S A D – Osu A Meresu – Super Sounds II 2017
    Toy Division – Nulabour By Train. Car y Foot – Cute 1983
    No Milk – Telephone Tones – Retrospective 2014
    Sis Q Lint – Chapel Of Memories – Pre-Need E.P. 1984
    Programación Infantil – Consentimiento – PI 1988
    Randomize – Movilidad Incesante – ¿Como Se Divertirán Los Insectos? 1986
    Savage Republic – Attempted Coup Madagascar – Tragic Figures 1982
    Pussy Mothers – Get From In Front Of Me – The Number 1 Ep 2016
    Steve Pepe – Fuor D’Acqua – 2020
    Human Flesh – Harmonie (4th Human Attempt) – Sinn y Form 1982

  8. HITB 11/21/23
    Rick Crane – Inner Struggle – Fuji 1983
    Growing – First Contact – Lateral 2008
    MatthewDavid – Too High To Play Bear’s Campout (33rpm) – On Mushrooms 2023
    Weeping Bong Band – Dissonant Death Rattle – II 2019
    Ros Bandt – Shifts – Glass And Clay 1995
    Spiritczualic Enhancement Center – Japanese Bonus Track 2 – Me And My Students Have Reached Higher Levels 2019
    Ghostwriters – Swizzle – Objects In Mirror Are Closer Than They Appear 1981
    Nik Tyndall – Wolkenlos (Bureau B edit) – Sonnenlicht 1980
    23rd Generator – Dream – Music For The Meditation 1989

    R_R_ – Luminosity – Train Of Thought 2020
    D.K. – Full Consciousness – Eighteen Movements 2021
    Warren Sampson – Travellers On A Mountain Road – Traveller 1987
    Alexander Melzak – Sarah’s Transcendent, Sublime, Alien, Nightmare Preserved For All Eternity – S/T 2021
    Cru Servers – Incubation On Ram Skins – Blubber Tottum 2017
    Juan Belda – Outside The World – S/T 1986
    Asnakech Worku – Abyotegnaw Jegna – Asnakech 1975
    Ahmed Malek – La Ville Part 2 – Musique Originale De Films 2016
    Bryon Gysin & Polo Lombardo – Kick – S/T 1985
    Ray Cathode – Waltz In Orbit – Time Beat 1962

  9. Playlist 11/14/23
    Rex Illusivi – Dream I – Selected Works 1983-99
    Suzanne Doucet y William Wichman – Blue Wind – Brilliance 1984
    Young Marco – All These Seas – Bahasa 2019
    Nocturnal Emissions – Shankini Nadi – The World Is My Womb 1987
    Q Radio – Echo Back – Ocarina Park 1987
    Edward – Andur – Turning 2021
    Ralph Lundsten – Vintermusik: Kyla – Shangri La 1975
    Programación Infantil – Eleh Morf Troj 1 – PI 1988
    Siobhan – Untitled A – Mind Court 2014

    The Ghostwriters – Boticelli Rewind – V/A Good Feelings: A Mu Psych Sampler 1986
    Mecanica Clásica – En Otra Ocasión – Danza Sin Nexo 2023
    Collectionism – The Side Effect – S/T 1986
    Querbeet – Hypnos – S/T 1986
    Quosp – Structure – Soundscapes II 2009
    Pur – Mässig – Syntetics 1982
    Klang – Triangles Of Ice – V/A Contactdisc 2 1984
    Ana Roxanne – Camille – Because Of A Flower 2020
    Robert Horton – Solar Burn – This Bug’s For You 1985
    P16.D4 – Nippon – Wer Nicht Arbeiten Will Soll Auch Nicht Essen! 1982
    Ssaliva – Moth To The Flame – Thought Has Wings 2011
    Ras Al Ghul – Electron Tracks – The Experimental Absorption Spectrum 1999

  10. Playlist 11/7/23
    Ambienti Coassiali – Room 4 – Rooms 1-6 1988
    Jonas Reinhardt – Destination Of A Ghost – Ganymede 2014
    The Ghostwriters – Sleep Walker, Sleep Walker – Music From No Man’s Land 1980
    The New Year – My Bleeding Wound – V/A Personal Space: Electronic Soul 1974-84
    Mécanique Végétale – Mécanique Végétale – V/A Beneden De Grens 1982
    Collective Tools – Sail To Maine – S/T 1969
    Robert Horton – Dissolve Into Space – This Bug’s For You 1985
    De Fabriek – Barbara – V/A Contactdisc 2 1984
    Roger Roger – Roger Rhythm 1 – V/A Afro, Spooky, Rhythm, Percussion 1972
    Peter Dennis – Timp Easy – V/A Afro, Spooky, Rhythm, Percussion 1972
    Rob Tomaro – Jailbait – OST Slime City 1988
    Camino Al Desvan – Fock Intimida A Gordi – V/A La Ola Interior: Spanish Ambient & Acid Exoticism 1983-90
    Heaven’s Magic – S.O.S. – Family International 1989
    Die Trip Computer Die – Techno Cop – Sibling Family Research 1995
    Genetic Factor – Torture Day (1984) – V/A Cosmographia Vol 1
    Hermine – Torture – 7” 1981
    NG – LS Disco – Ugomeku Ego 1981
    Takashi Kokubo & Nobuyoshi Koshibe – Kiki (Jungle At Night) – OST Keniya Boy 1984
    Joao De Bruco & R.H. Jackson – Terra Batida – Caracol 1989
    Ramzi – Maleheya – Phobiza “Noite” Vol. 2 2017
    Yagya – Rigning 2 – Rigning 2009
    Cloudface – Reduction – Untitled 2014
    Godiego – Yes I Thank You – OST Hausu 1977

  11. Playlist 10/31/23
    Kiiro Radical – B2 – Denki Noise Dance 1981
    The Simpsons – The Stonecutter’s Song – Songs In The Key Of Springfield 1997
    Zoviet France – Untitled – Vienna 1990
    Kranioklast – Side A – Koitlaransk 1985
    Mask Of The Imperial Family – A3 – Untitled 1981
    Salaried Man Club – Gray Cross 3 – Gray Cross 1981
    Chen Yi – Potatoheads – “The” 1978-83
    Negativland – Certain Men – True False 2019

  12. HITB playlist 10/24/23
    LAShTAL – Nu Iside – Thoum Aesh Neith 1986
    Zoviet France – Look Into Me/Scatter – Look Into Me 1990
    S-Core – Sommus – Pretension 1988
    Capricorni Pneumatici – Pvc III – S/T 1987
    GP Hall – Deep Blue – Industrial Blue 2002
    Unearth Noise – The Sound Is God – Prayer & Resonance 2016
    Robert Turman – Spinifex – Chapter Eleven 1987
    Pascal – Demons Of Rage – The Sixth Ear 1972
    Alan Hawkshaw – Black Mist 2 – Terrestrial Journey 1978
    Gil Melle – OP – OST The Andromeda Strain 1971
    Takashi Inagaki – Ghost (1984) – Music For The Films Of Takashi Ito
    Les Baxter – Strange Sleep – OST The Dunwich Horror 1970

    Telecult Powers – Track 3 – Dedicated To Robert Moore 2009
    O Yuki Conjugate – Denouement – Scene In Mirage 1987
    Moggi – Tema In Suspense/Intermezzo Neutro – Tensione 1979
    Stelvio Cipriani – Evil’s Triumph & End Titles – OST Ring Of Darkness 1979
    Broadcast – The Sacred Marriage/Valeria’s Burial (Under The Fort)/Edda’s Burial (Under The Clumps)/he Game’s Up – OST Berberian Sound Studio 2013
    David Hess – Opening Credits/Little Cows Lookin’ For Some Grass/Wait For The Rain/ Baddie’s Theme – OST The Last House On The Left 1972
    Ray Lovelock – We Love You Underground – OST Queens Of Evil 1971
    Peter Dasent – The Stars & Moon – OST Braindead 1992
    The Ghostwriters – Dance Of The Spirit Catchers – Music From No Man’s Land 1980
    Stephen Mallinder – The Devil In Me – Pow Wow 1982

  13. HITB 10/17/23
    Michele Mercure – War Rhythms – Pictures Of Echoes 2020
    LAShTAl – Pope Is Antichrist – Thoum Aesh Neith 1986
    Amos y Sara – Surveillance O.H.M.S. – Go Home Soldier 1983
    Telectu – Tenet – Belzebu 1983
    Stephen Cadman – But You Said I Could – Big Smith Stays In Bed 1980
    Scott Fraser – Wishing Ramp – Architecture 1988
    La Otra Cara De Un Jardin – Ein Mensch Muss Ein Instrument Spielen – V/A Cronica Tecnica: Industral y Noise de Madrid 1981-91
    Yasuo – Untitled 4 – Yasuo 1980
    Cyrnai – Reclusist- Hypno Seizure 1988
    Seishokki – A3 – Organs Of The Blue Eclipse 1975-77
    S/Z – Who Is The Author? – V/A Ritual: Magnetic North 1985
    The Residents – Theme For An American TV Show – V/A Ritual: Magnetic North 1985

    Epic Soundtracks y Jowe Head – Ghost Train – Rain Rain Rain 1982
    Seigen Ono – Model 93 – Seigen 1984
    Invivo – InVitro – B.B.B. 1981
    Sekido Fuufu – Bacteria – Wasting Of CO2 1987
    Smexmec – Ashtray – V/A Contactdisc 2 1984
    Scream y Dance – In Rhythm (1982) – V/A Sharon Signs To Cherry Red
    Ramzi – Piton – Phobiza Amor Fati Vol. 3 2018
    Waka Wakah – Waka Wakah – Horns y Drums 1985
    Melodien – 2 CT TC 7 – Participation Mystique 2014
    Maledictus Sound – Wedding Party – 7” 197x
    The Petticoats – Paranoia – V/A Scaling Triangles 1981
    Sis Q Lint – Jap Monster Movie – Pre Need 1984
    Die Trip Computer Die – Buchwater: Agent Of F.E.A.R. – Shorter Circuits Vol.1 2001
    Invivo – Proteus – B.B.B. 1981

  14. HITB 10/10/23
    Michael Prime – Dissolving Geological Time – Fructification 1989
    Unearth Noise – Another Dimension – Prayer & Resonance 2016
    Rapoon – Sataranum – Fallen Gods 1994
    Steve Shehan – Rainy Forest – Arrows 1989
    The Stranger – So Pale It Shone In The Night – Watching Dead Empires In Decay 2013
    Sugai Ken – Katsura – UkabazUmorezU 2017
    Yokota – Good Morning – Cat, Mouse & Me 1997
    Ssaliva – Best Lose The Dream – Thought Has Wings 2011
    Стук Бамбука в XI Часов – Снежный Мёд – Лёгкое Дело Холод 1991
    Pseudocode – The Brightness Of Love & Illusion – Europa 1982
    Peter Kardas – One Tear – I Saw You 1988
    Steve Pepe – Armata Rosas – 2020
    Plateau – Throwing As Ass Down A Precipice – V/A Nemesis 3 1988
    Kabiye – Orchestre de Landa – Togo Musique Kabiye 1972
    Unknown Artist – Tamborito Tuna – V/A Street Music Of Panama: Cumbias, Tamboritos, Mejoranas 1985
    Stephen Wittwer – Der Rechte Weg, End Title, Extended Version, Parts 1 & 2 – Der Rechte Weg 1983
    Joel Vandroogenbroeck – Elements – Biomechanoid 1980
    Conrad Schnitzler – A8 – Gelb 1974
    Paul Kelday – Emerge From Nothingness (1985) – One Dimensional
    Tom Recchion – Flying Weather – Chaotica 1985-86
    Moggi – Soundmaker Blues – Tra Scienza E Fantascienza 1980
    Stephen Mallinder – Cool Down – 12” 1981

  15. Mysterious Black Box fill in 10/4/23
    Kwaidan – Space As Support – Make All The Hell Of Dark Metal Bright 2013
    Death Magazine 52- recorded live at Queen Mary’s Girlschool, Walsall, 28/9/83
    John J. Lafia – The Moth – 1980-85
    Unable Mirror – Highschool Pigs – V/A Music 1981
    F:A.R – Piano Forte – Da Consumarsi Con Grazia 1985
    Takashi Inagaki – Box (1982) – Music From The Films Of Takashi Ito
    Paul Kelday – Until The End Of Time (1985) – One Dimensional
    Stefan Jaworzyn – I Am Not Going To Make This Mistake Again – Drained Of Connotation 1982

    The Skaters – Untitled 5 – Physicalities Of The Sensibilities Of Ingrediential Stairways 2006
    Two Daughters – AAAAAAAAR – S/T 1980
    Nature Lovers – Threads – Beginning To End 1985
    Funeral Souvenir – Succo Di Gravidanza (1991) – Golpea Tu Cerebro
    Susumu Yokota – True Story – Laputa 2004
    Allen Densen – Secret Ritual – Sentient Killer Metronomes From Outer Space 1990
    Robert Turman – Usk – Chapter Eleven 1987
    Denki Noise Dance – Denki Noise Dance 2 – S/T 1981
    Salaried Man Club – Cinerama – Gray Cross 1981
    Yasuo Sugibayashi- Untitled One – MIM 1980
    Young Marco – Temple On The Road – Bahasa 2019

  16. HITB 10/03/23
    Arica – Lake – Heaven 1973
    Kesarbai Kerkar – Kukubh Bilawal: Devi Durge (1949) – S/T
    William Eaton – B2 – Music By William Eaton 1978
    Swami Kriya Ramananda – Devata – Song Of The Golden Lotus 1978
    Pauline Anna Strom – Marking Time – Angel Tears In Sunlight 2021
    Young Marco – Time Before Time – Bahasa 2019
    Cloudface – Coffee – Untitled 2014
    Ramzi – Maleheya – Phobiza “Noite” Vol. 2 2017
    Steve Shehan – Shogun – Arrows 1990

    Bitchin Bajas – Bajas Raga – Vibraquatic 2012
    Pierre Henry – Transfiguration (1958) – V/A Danse Sacrale
    Robert Turman – Pipe Dream – Chapter Eleven 1987
    Takashi Inagaki – Devil’s Circuit (1988) – Music For The Films Of Takashi Ito
    Slagerij Van Kampen – Lamina Redrum – Out Of The Doldrums 1987
    Aquarian Foundation – Saturna – Planet Of Discipline 2014
    Die Form – In A Tea Room – Die Puppe 1981
    Laughing Hands – Untitled 6 – Dog Photos 1981
    Modern Art – Stars (Instrumental Version) – Sonic Dimensions 1982-1985

  17. Playlist 9/26/23
    Via Lactea – El Jardin De La Presencia Divina – S/T (Mexico 1981)
    Sue Ann Harkey – Koto Tuning #2- The Ancient Past And The Ancient Future Are Both Seconds Away (USA 1989)
    JD Emmanuel – In Movement On The Rings Of Saturn – Echoes From Ancient Caves (USA 1981)
    Steven Halpern – ‘F’ Ring – Rings Of Saturn (USA 1981)
    John J. Lafia – Hidden Things – (USA 1980-85)
    Telectu – Cornucopia Parts 6-9 – Off Off (Portugal 1984)
    Ssabae – Tout Les Murs Sont Des Portes – Azurescens (UK 2022)
    Ahmed Malek y Flako – Tape 27 Track (Part 1) – The Electronic Tapes (Algeria 1980’s)
    Steve Hillman – Twilight – Ashtar (UK 1985)
    Rancid Poultry – Controlled Exposure – V/A Remote Viewing Vol 2 (UK 1989)
    Narky Brillans – Falling Hole Into – Goes Into Orbo… (UK 1981)

    Tolerance – Today’s Thrill – 7” (Japan 1980)
    NG – Ambivalence – Ugomeku Ego (Japan 1981)
    Ennio Morricone – Opening Credits – OST H2S (Italy 1969)
    Tom Recchion – Cara Mia – Chaotica (USA 1985-86)
    F. Bonfanti y V.G. Curcio – Bow – V/A Speleologia (Italy 1989)
    Picky Picnic – Iashu No Melody (The Setting Sun In Africa) – Picnic Land (Japan 1982)
    Стук Бамбука В XI Часов – La Cheval De Ma Vie – Лёгкое Дело Холод (Russia 1991)
    Young Scientist – Track 333 – Over Low Trees (USA 1979)
    Jeff Greinke – Last Words – Big Weather (USA 1992)
    Maurizio Giammarco y Andrea Centazzo – Il Filosofo – Davanti E Oltre La Soglia (Italy 1975)
    Die Trip Computer Die – Party Rally Anthem – Shorter Circuits Vol 1 (UK 2001)
    Mamy – Amusement – V/A State 9th (Japan 1984)
    Amos y Sara – The Genderizer – Sing The Private World Of Amos (UK 1981)
    Tusco – Batticuore – Suspence Elettronica (Italy 1983)

  18. Playlist 9/19/23
    Tom Recchion – Narcotic – I Love My Organ 1980’s
    Takatoshi Naitoh – Vi – In The Forest 1993
    Takashi Kokubo y Andrea Esperti – Traveling Through The Stars To Gaia – Music For A Cosmic Garden 2023
    Terry Rolleri – Out In The West – Out In The West 1990
    x.y.r. – Bathyscaphe Journey – Tourist 2017
    Miguel A. Ruiz – Trivandrum – Climatery 1986
    Andrea Centazzo – Anthropomorphic Prelude – Ictus 1974
    Terrorplan – Acidity – Acidity 1990
    Juan Belda – La Rosa 64 – S/T 1986
    Voltoid – 030 – V/A UK Electronics Vol 5 1992

    Max Cloud y M.N. – Arkepathos – V/A Treviso Underground Vol. 2: Atmosfere E Sperimentazione 1989
    Tetsuo Inoue – Inevitable Colour – World Receiver 1996
    L. Voag – Bedroom – The Way Out 1979
    Throbbing Gristle – The Old Man Smiled – Heathen Earth 1980
    Strange Nursery – When The Bough Breaks – S/T 1989
    Spiritczualic Enhancement Center – He Finally Heard It – Me And My Students Have Reached Higher Levels 2019
    UFO Or Die – Old Cold Meat/Live Dog E.S.P./Anti-Full Of No Empty/Demo Tape Time – Cassettetape Superstar 1996
    Ice 9 – P.F.L.P. – The Fifth Column Years 1981-83
    Milk From Cheltenham – The Man Who Cried – Triptych Of Prisoners 1983
    Tapes – Good Thing You Came Along – Hissing Theatricals 2009
    Roland Barker – Ticket To Hell – The Eternal Optimist 1982
    Susumu Yokota – Neutral – Cat, Mouse y Me 1997

  19. Playlist 9/12/23
    4-7pm
    Part Wild Horses Mane On Both Sides – B1 – Poisson 2007
    The Sound Cage – Orphealic Innosence – S/T 1987
    Circles – Nice Place – Structures 1984-88
    Marconi Notaro – Ode A Satwa – No Sub Reino Dos Metazoários 1973
    Mohammed Guitar y Sbeyniat – Guelbi Vatimetou – V/A Wallahi Le Zein!! – Wezin, Jakwar And Guitar Boogie From The Islamic Republic Of Mauritania
    Tom Recchion – The Drinking Doctor – Chaotica 1985-86
    Rapoon – Dusk Red Walls – Fallen Gods 1994
    Dariush Dolat Shahi – Hur – Electronic Music For Tar y Sehtar 1985
    Philip Besombes – Hache 06 – OST Libra 1981
    Cabaret Du Ciel – TV Sky – Skies In The Mirror 1992
    Thronus – Gold Fade in The Gloom – V/A UK Electronics Vol 5 1992

    Claudio Rocchi – Ouvres – Viaggio 1970
    Marcello Giombini – Exploring The Village/The Well/Escape – OST Antropophagus 1980
    Psyclones – La Fin Du Debut/How Many Nights? – Another Bridge 1987
    Sort Sol – Marble Station – 7” 1981
    Javier Segura – Lamento Bereber -El Sol Desde Oriente: Selected & Unreleased Recordings 1980-1990
    Terrorplan – Instrument Of Sin – Acidity 1990
    Cyrnai – Brushed With Water – Hypno Seizure 1988
    Skylab – River Of Bass – Skylab#1 1994
    El Punto De Vista Operativo – Preparado Para La Guerra – V/A Golpea Tu Cerebro: Spanish Underground Cassette Culture 1980-88
    Roland Barker – The Cat – The Eternal Optimist 1982

    The Tapes – The Gate – Selected Works 1982-92
    Ultima Rota Carri – Sinextentia III – Necronenie 1988
    Randy Greif – The Age Of Epilepsy – Bacteria y Gravity 1987
    The Makers Of The Dead Travel Fast – Lovers Of Observatory Time – The Vessels 1981
    Height/Dismay – Dusk -V/A A Selection 1981
    Cora De Ridder – All Alone – Cora 198x
    Max Cloud y M.N. – Ball’es Korakas – V/A Treviso Underground – Vol. 2: Atmosfere E Sperimentazione 1989
    Tusco – Schizophrenia – V/A Suspence Elettronica 1983
    Mataparda – La Papa Suave – V/A  La Ola Interior: Spanish Ambient & Acid Exoticism 1983-1990
    Monuments – Wonderful Woman – V/A Body Section 1983
    Thick Pigeon – Wheels Over Indian Trails – Subway Singles 1981-86
    Toshio Nakanishi – Twanky – Tra Special Homework 1983
    Trax – Trax Co Mix 1 – V/A Three Minute Symphony 1984
    L. Hurdle y F. Ricotti – Pacewaves – Terrestrial Journey 1978
    Terry Fox – Suono Interno (1979) – Ataraxia

  20. Playlist 9/5/23
    Mark Tester – Stuck To The Ground – Night Music 2020
    Bitchin Bajas – Jammu – Bajas Fresh 2013
    Gert Thrue – Cepheus – Sound Painted Pictures Of Cosmic Love 1977
    Mark III – The Party Is Over – Marvin Whoremonger 1977
    Eitetsu Hayashi – Roar – Messenger Of The Wind 1984
    Tiziani Populi – Night Flight (Prozession) – Burn the Night/Bruciare la Notte: Original Recordings 1983–89
    L. Voag – Your Own Hair, Your Own Chance/El Cada Dia Del Genté Comun/The Tuned Knife And Fork Toned Down To A Light Lunch – The Way Out 1979
    Can – LH 702 (Nairobi-München)/I’m Too Leise – Unlimited Edition 1975
    Ruins – Petite Portrait – Marea/Tide 1984

    Prostitutes – Dial Tone Degradation – Crushed Interior 2013
    Burning Plastic Blues Band – Vaporize Skin & Hair – S/T 2021
    Cube – Catalogue – Decoy Street 2019
    Profligate – Anybody Else – Until You Convince Yourself 2021
    Picture Record – コソバツト – Vision Of The Emortion 1985
    Mala – Cuba Electronic – Mala In Cuba 2012
    Edward – Vey – Turning 2021
    Amos y Sara – Bossa Kings Of Rhumba – Invite To Endless Latino 1983
    Gwakasonne – Vou – Vwayajé 1984-89
    Yoshiaki Ochi – Geofiesta – Natural Sonic 2 1996
    Charlotte Leclerc – Promenade A Quai – Bingo 2020
    Pram – Cape St. Vincent – The Stars Are So Big, The Earth Is So Small … Stay As You Are 1993

  21. Playlist 8/29/23
    Antonio L. Newton – Lento – Novaphonia 1987
    Deuter – The Key – Aum 1972
    Nyssa Musique – Route De Sumatra – Comme Au Moulin 1985
    Luis Delgado – Los Pabellones De Los Sentidos – Vathek 1986
    Maria Teresa Luciani – La Guerra E’Vicina – Situazioni Del Terzo Mondo 1972
    Motohiko Hamase – Elan Vital – Intaglio 1986
    J.D. Emmanuel – Earth Dance – Echoes From Ancient Caves 1981
    Kino Glaz – White Death – V/A The World, The Flesh And The Devil 1986
    Tonto’s Exploding Head Band – Jetsex – Zero Time 1971
    Iona Fortune – Shi – Tao Of I 2017
    A.C. Marias – Drop – 7” 1981

    Nexda – 01 – S/T 1983
    Minny Pops – All Day Go Go Go – V/A Heures San Soleil 1985
    Malombo Jazz Makers – Bird Meets Elephant – Spirit Of Malombo – Malombo Jazz Makers, Jabula And Jazz Afrika 1966- 1984
    L. Voag – Kitchen – The Way Out 1979
    Stabat Stable – Bubble – V/A SNX 1985
    Konrad – The Man Of Mystery – Evil 1982
    Moebius – Intro 2 – OST Blue Moon 1985
    The Tesco Bombers – Hernando’s Hideaway – Hernando’s Hideaway 1982
    Ennio Morricone – Iniziazone ’72 – V/A Barry Connector’s 2
    S.Y.P.H. – Satarasch – S/T 1981
    Juke/19 – Erased – Sound Track 1982
    Patricia – Melting – Body Issues 2013

  22. Playlist 8/22/23 (4-7pm)

    Les Gabriel LaHeart – Flying Dolphins – Moment Of Heaven
    Rapoon – The Same River Once – Vernal Crossing 1994
    Enno Velthuys – A4 – Ontmoeting 1982
    Anika – Yang Yang (dub) – Anika EP 2013
    Third Door From The Left – It’s Not Us – Face The Firing Squad 1983
    Mask – In And Out – V/A Disk Musik 1985
    Pram – Dorothy – The Stars Are So Big, The Earth Is So Small, Stay As You Are 1993
    The Liggers – Deathwish – V/A The Potent Human 1980

    Young Scientist – Rehearsal Fragment 3 – Tape Recordings 79-81
    Ami Shavit – Alpha 3 – In Alpha Mood 1977
    Barry Cleveland – Blue Things – Stones Of Precious Water 1986
    Linda Cohen – Two Themes – Leda 1972
    William Eaton – B10 – Music By William Eaton 1978
    Kevin Postupack – La Mer – Release 1984
    Steve Hillman – Silver Sleep – Ashtar 1985
    Les Halles – Contemplating My Own Absence – Invisible Cities 2014
    Ron Berry – Sea Of Tranquility – Where Dark Forces Meet 1982
    Shoc Corridor – In An Empty Room – Experiments In Incest 1983

    Medico Doktor Vibes – Water Lite – Liter Thru Dorker Vibes 1979
    Johnny Nash y Lindsay Todd – Pipe To Pipe Bushment – Fauna Mapping 2018
    Jeff Greinke – Plateau – Big Weather 1994
    Javier Segura – Extraños en la Sabana – El Sol Desde Oriente: Selected & Unreleased Recordings 1980-1990
    Cluster – Grosses Wasser (edit) – Cluster Collection 71-81
    D’voxx – Mesaieed -V/A Portals – A Kosmische Journey Through Outer Worlds And Inner Space
    Dices – Stream Itself/Back Frame – Thoughtstream 2016
    Orfeon Gagarin – Ultima Instancia – V/A Lo Ola Interior: Spanish Ambient & Acid Exoticism 1983-1990
    Mr Andrew – To Drown – Magic Planet 1982
    Harmonius Thelonius – Totentanz – Plong 2020

  23. Playlist 8/15/23
    William Eaton – A8 – Music By William Eaton 1978
    Futuro Antico – Oa-Oa/Suoni Naturali/Ladak – Dai Primitivi All’Elettronica 1990
    Sugai Ken – Mei – UkabazUmorezU 2017
    Rimarimba – Glass Abattoir End – Light Metabolism Number Prague 80’s
    Valentina Magaletti y Marlene Ribeiro – Big Circle, Small Circle – Due Matte 2020
    Aminadav Aloni – Out Of The Fire – OST Once 1977
    Barry Cleveland – Amber Clouds Passing – Stones Of Precious Water 1986
    F.P. y los Doubling Riders – The Warm Current – Doublings & Silences Volume I 1985
    P16.D4 – Neue Muster – V/A Sinn y Form 1982
    Maria Teresa Luciani – Linguaggi Del Terzo Mondo – Situazioni Del Terzo Mondo 1974
    Jeff Greinke – Their Secret Game – Big Weather 1992
    Enno Velthuys – A1 – Ontmoeting 1982

    Ron Crowcroft – Dance the Night Away – Mundane Recordings 1980-1985
    Modern Farmers – We Are Human – Mundane Recordings 1980-1985
    Warner Jepson – Skate Date – Totentanz And Other Electronic Works 1958-1973
    Nikolay Stenski – Tale of the Old Turtle – V/A Elsewhere Junior I: A Collection Of Cosmic Children’s Songs 2019
    Die Form – Enforced Sex – Excisions 1983
    Miguel A. Ruiz – Excerpts From The SNIF Soundtrack – V/A Cronica Tecnica Compilation Of Industrial & Noise From Madrid 1981-1991
    Crossed Wires – A1 – S/T 1980’s
    Sentuhla – La Destreza Del Cúmulo – El Pasaje Del Aumento 2023
    Ruins – Petit Portrait – Marea Tide 1984
    Charlotte Leclerc – Seule Cleopatre – Bingo 2020
    Philip Sanderson – Tale Chase – On One Of These Bends 1980’s
    Wally Badarou – Keys – Echoes 1984
    Urubu – Sokak Voodoohop: Entropia Coletiva I 2016
    Juan Belda – Bam Balai – S/T 1986

  24. Playlist 8/8/23
    RIP Master Wilburn Burchette
    Master Wilburn Burchette – Eternal Light – Music Of The Godhead 1975
    Master Wilburn Burchette – Ceremony Within – Deep Dimensions 1977
    Master Wilburn Burchette – Building The Circle – Guitar Grimoire 1973
    Master Wilburn Burchette – Realization – Opens The Seven Gates Of Transcendental Consciousness 1972
    Master Wilburn Burchette – Dance Of The Zodiac – Occult Concert 1971
    Maestro Pasquale Taraffo -Serenatella Spagnuala – Secret Museum Of Mankind: Guitars Vol. 1: Prologue To Modern Styles
    Barry Cleveland – Bombay Dawn – Stones Of Precious Water 1986
    Futuro Antico – – Sinikorò Kumà – Dai Primitivi All’Elettronica 1990
    Gwakasonne – Siklon/Pita – Vwayajé 1980s

    Hector – Caminito Luminiso – Busqueda De Vision SLP 2023
    Robin Saville – The Long Walk From Sallowes Church – Public Flowers 2013
    Valentina Magaletti y Marlene Ribeiro – La Luna di Pierpaolo – Due Matte 2020
    Tiziano Popoli – Bruciare La Notte/A Simple Drawing – Burn The Night / Bruciare La Notte: Original Recordings 1983–89
    Suso Saiz – Con Los Ojos – Nothing Is Objective 2019
    Javier Segura – Pasaje Hindu – El Sol Desde Oriente 1980’s
    Ariel Kalma – Atterrissage – French Archives Vol. II 1974-1985
    Philip Sanderson – Everything He Is Not – On One Of These Bands 1980’s
    C C Mekka – Down For Dance – Vision Of The Emortion 1985
    Africa Grafica – Africa Grafica – Africa Grafica 1986
    Ibrahim al-Kashef – Where Is My Sweetheart? – V/A Two Niles To Sing A Melody: The Violins & Synths Of Sudan
    Unknown Singer – Canto de Tocalli – Busqueda de Vision SLP 2023

  25. Heartbeat In The Brain 7/11/23
    Uchu – Buddha – 佛陀… 1999
    Robin Saville – Bryophyte Society Annual Picnic – Public Flowers 2013
    David Horridge – A Pale Smile – Journey Within 2023
    Orient Express – Il Tragico Cielo D’Autunno – Ai Piedi Della Quercia 1983
    Rodion G.A. – Generic (Credits) – Misiunea Spațială Delta 2014
    Temple Fugate – Track 1 – Temple Fugate Remembers 200x
    Terry Riley – Across The Lake Of The Ancient Word – Shri Camel 1977
    Let’s Have Healthy Children – Jelly Mirrors – V/A Vita Nova International 1983
    Mount Nepal Philharmonic 2024 – Richard Nixon – The Patriot Games 2004
    Philip Perkins – Equinox Weather – Neighborhood With A Sky (Bird Variations) 1982

    Moondog – Theme – Moondog 1969
    Moebius – Intro 2 – OST Blue Moon 1985
    Juan Belda – Kay – S/T 1986
    Javier Segura – Noches En Geneto – S/T 1983
    Arte Moderno – Jardin Marroquí – Musica Cabeza 1982
    Gavilan Rayna Russom -Sarafina Calls Because The Police Are Beating People (For Brian C.) – Secret Passage 2020
    Duet Emmo – Gatemmo – Or So It Seems 1983
    Plunderphonics – Don’t – 12” 1988
    Die Trip Computer Die – The Bunny Caper – The Bunny Racket 1997
    Valentina Magaletti y Marlene Ribeiro – Apples From Peru – Due Matte 2020
    Corina Bartra – Jungle (1985) – V/A Territorio Del Eco: Experimentalismos y Visiones de Lo Ancestral En El Perú 1975 – 1989
    Unknown Mobile – Medicine Man – Daucile Moon 2019

  26. Playlist 7/4/23
    Yaki Kundra – Creación Colectiva Para Fotutos – Indianische Musik Aus Kolumbien 1982
    Tiziano Popoli – Mimetico Erettile – Burn The Night / Bruciare La Notte: Original Recordings 1983–89
    Bambara Affirmations Relaxation Cassette – V/A Uchronia: Field Recordings From Alternate Realities 2015
    Michal Turtle – El Teb – Phantoms Of Dreamland 1983-85
    Uchu – Inochi – 1st 1998
    Kevin McCormick & David Horridge – Special Places – Light Patterns 1982
    Salaried Man Club – Intellectual Mirror – V/A Vanity Demos 1979-81
    Picture Record – アブノーマル·他 – Vision Of The Emotion 1985
    Zyklon B Zombies – チクロンのテーマ – Skull 1993

    John Lafia – 4th Of July – 1980-85
    Zero Kama – Seven Nights Of Tantra – Live In Arnhem 1986
    June Chikuma – Mujo To Ifukoto – Les Archives 2019
    Moondog – “Death, When You Come To Me, May You Come To Me Swiftly; I Would Rather Not Linger, Not Linger”/Big Cat – Snaketime Series 1957
    Blancmange – Disco A Bomb Bomb (33rpm) – Irene & Mavis 1980
    Crossed Wires – B4 – S/T 1978-84
    Conrad Schnitzler – A6 – Gelb 1981
    Palla Templouf – Ping En Keun – V/A Elsewhere Junior I: A Collection Of Cosmic Children’s Songs 2019
    Orlando – Submarine Dance/Ghost Maze – Play Time: Music For Video Games 2015
    Short Term Memory – Hysteria (33rpm) – Plus Or Minus Two 1983
    Alexander Robotnick – I Remember Kamchaka – Vintage Robotnicks 1982-87
    PM Production – Pele Mele – V/A Elsewhere Junior I: A Collection Of Cosmic Children’s Songs 2019

  27. Playlist 6/27/23
    Suzanne Doucet – Crystal Flight – Brilliance 1984
    Shiho Yabuki – Tenshingoso = 天真五柤 = Earth, Wind, Fire, Water, And Spirit – The Body Is A Message Of The Universe 1987
    Mikey Young – Spectrum View – You Feelin’ Me? 2017
    Art y Technique – Bali – Clima-X 1981
    La 1919 Spontaneo – ?-10-1980 – V/A The World, The Flesh And The Devil (Espagne-Italie) 1986
    Shoc Corridor – On Reflexion – Experiments In Incest 1983
    Orfeon Gagarin – Kedrmusic III -V/A Crónica Técnica: Compilation Of Industrial & Noise From Madrid 1981-1991
    Crossed Wires – A3 – S/T 1984
    Konrad Kraft – F – V/A Sammlung – Elektronische Kassettenmusik, Düsseldorf 1982 – 1989
    Electric Hand – Daintree – Terra Australis 1987

    Rein Rannap – Värvilind – OST Värvilind 1974
    Bullet – Smokey Joe The Dreamer – OST The Hanged Man 1975
    Tsugutoshi Goto – 奇妙な孤独 – Breath 1983
    Nature Lovers – Dark To Light – Beginning To End 1985
    Jonathan Price – Crash Course – Mirrors 1984
    Software – Jack Schwarz – Men Without Clothes 1982
    Alexis Gideon – Conception II – OST Upgrade Soul 2019
    EP-4 – Broken Bi-psycle – Lingua Franca 1 1983
    Scala 3 – Irsinn In Dub – Scala 1982
    Vic Serf & The Villains – The Double Vision Of El Meas – Rok y Roll 1983
    US Golf 95 – Ian Woosnam – S/T 2015
    Gong Ensemble Of Non Kotu Village – Gong Playing In Funeral #2 – Music Of The Bahnar People From The Central Highlands Of Vietnam 2016

  28. Playlist 6/20/23
    Ustad Abdul Wahid Khan – Piya Nahi Aye : Khayal-Patdeep, Jhoomra – Great Master, Great Voice 1976
    Young Scientist – Omega – Results Not Answers 1979
    Iguana Moonlight – III – Wild Palms 2017
    Mecanica Clasica – Agua Estanca – Filtraciones De Luz 2019
    Tonto’s Exploding Head Band – Timewhys – Zero Time 1971
    Natureboy Flako – Ode To Piotr Kamler – Ambitus Of Beauty 2020
    Futuro Antico – Sinikoro Kuma – Dai Primitivi All’Elettronica 1990
    Luis Delgado – El Sacrificio De Catoul – Vathek: Procesos Electrónicos Para Instrumentos Acústicos 1986
    Uwalmassa – Tilik – Malar 2022
    Jiri Stivin – Vzduch – Zvěrokruh 1977
    Jon Iverson, Inre Kretsen, Prins Emanuel y Golden Ivy – Fernweh – S/T 2023
    Susso – Mamadou – Keira 2016
    Gwakasonne – Nirvacina – Vwayajé 1984-88
    Bene Gesserit – N.O.T.H.I.N.G. – Postcards From Arrakis 1983

    Miguel A. Ruiz – Nebelfleck – Nebelfleck 1982
    Don Preston – Analog Heaven #7 – Filters, Oscillators & Envelopes 1967-75
    X.Y.R. – Purple Sunset – El Dorado 2015
    MJ Lallo – Sighting Rainbows – Take Me With You 2018
    Tulips – Tourist – Hipólito 2020
    Die Trip Computer Die – Skin Still The Best Dressing – Sibling Family Research 1988
    Pressure – Detekoi – 7” 1981
    Amami – Giant – Giant 2019
    Teknohedfuk – THF 4 1 A – V/A UK Electronics 1988-94
    Ramzi – Tourtou – Phobiza Amor Fati Vol. 3 2018
    Vorgruppe – Mensch Im Eis – Mensch Im Eis 1982

  29. Playlist 6/13/23
    Música de Japón
    Toshimi Mikami – Ai Ai – Kimai 1996
    Hideki Matsutake – Nemureru Yoru (Karaoke Version) – V/A Kankyō Ongaku: Japanese Ambient, Environmental & New Age Music 1980 – 1990
    Ryuichi Sakamoto – Lock – OST Love Is The Devil 1999
    Pale Cocoon – Shunmin – Mayu 1984
    Picky Picnic – Got A Lullaby – Picnic Land 1982
    Takayuki Shiraishi – Dynamo No. 2 – Missing Link 1984-88
    Tsugutoshi Goto – Passing Visions – City Trickles 1985
    EP-4 – The Frump Jump – Lingua Franca 1 1983
    Tanoshii Ongaku – プラネタリウム投影機 – ひょっこり 1980-85
    Juma – Lizuid Asteroid – Selected Works 1981-82
    Sympathy Nervous – Polyester – Polaroid 1980
    Dream Dolphin – Beyond The Cloud – Gaia: Selected Ambient & Downtempo Works 1996 – 2003
    Tomoki Kanda – Ride A Watersmooth Silver Stallion – Interstellar Interlude 2012
    Unable Mirror – Ignorant Anima – V/A Music 1981
    The Mask Of The Imperial Family – B2 – Untitled 1981
    Tolerance – Juin Irénée- Anonym 1979
    Water Melon Group – Out Of Body Experience/Dimensional Pagoda – Ruta De Evacuacion 1999
    Yuta Matsumura – Myth Machine – Red Ribbon 2022
    Ice 9 – Untitled A5 – The Fifth Column Years 1981-83
    Electrified Fukoku – Golden Gate – Gamble 1986
    BGM – Romantic Romance – Back Ground Music 1980
    Noizunzuri – AI (Love) – V/A Awa Foam 1981
    Tsugutoshi Goto – The Breaking Point – City Trickles 1985
    Nishimura Alimoto – Hyojyo No Uta – Shibou 1981

  30. Playlist 6/6/23
    William Eaton – Untitled A1- Music By William Eaton 1978
    Kevin Postupack – Windsong (Dedicated To Keith Jarrett) – Release 1984
    Young Scientist – Eastern Clouds – Results Not Answers 1979
    Ildefenso Aguilar – El Vuelo Del “Bù Àcromo” Y El Despertar Del “Bù Rojo” – Erosion 1985
    Werkbund – Durch! – Weit Draussen 2006
    Kaoru Todoroki – Atmosphere Of The Forest – Uncle Calvin’s Private Life 1985
    Masaki – Keep Watching! – Vy 1984
    Les Halles – Elsewhere Is A Negative Mirror – Invisible Cities 2014
    Michel Banabila – Marilli 1 – Marilli 1983
    Yaki Kandru – Coma Maya Baicono Sedanei Badine – S/T 1977
    Matty – Self-portrait – V/A Mr Bongo Record Club Volume Four 2020
    Bessie Jones y Group – Reg’lar, Reg’lar, Rolling Under – Wave The Ocean, Wave The Sea: Field Recordings From Alan Lomax’s “Southern Journey” 1959-1960

    Mark III – Funky Heaven – Marvin Whoremonger 1976
    Le Super Djata Band Du Mali – Sisse Na Djolo – En Super Forme Vol. 1 1982
    Jabir – Desfile De Las Tropas Del Emir – Vuelo Por Las Alturas De Alhambra 1988
    Maria Rita – Cântico Brasileiro No. 3 (Kamaiurá) – Outro Tempo: Electronic And Contemporary Music From Brazil 1978-1992
    M. Zalla – Sortilege – Africa 1972
    Jon Iverson, Inre Kretsen, Prins Emanuel y Golden Ivy – Kaen – S/T 2023
    Yoichiro Yoshikawa – Fiesta Del Fuego – Cyprus 1988
    YL Hooi – W/O Love – Untitled 2021
    Shelter – Banzawa – 12” 2017
    Medio Mutante – Another Land – Inestable 2008
    Basso – Do Stay For Breakfast – Drum Chums Vol 1 2021
    Gwakasonne – Rekreasyon – Vwayajé 2019
    Mongo Santamaria – Amanecer – OST Mixed Blood 1985

  31. Playlist 5/30/23 5-9pm
    Mother Mallard’s Portable Masterpiece Company – Ceres Motion – S/T 1973
    X.Y.R. – Dervish Dance – Vision Quest 2022
    Tarotplane – Ritual Believer – Horizontology 2021
    Edward – Indouglast – Turning 2021
    Sentuhla – Vida y Gloria del Caminar – El Pasaje Del Aumento 2023
    Mkwaju Ensemble – Maximum a – Ki Motion 1981
    Lime – Farmarimba Solo – Faces In Different Places 1982
    Kaoru Todoroki – Ending (Lovers Of Nature) – Uncle Calvin’s Private Life 1985

    DK – B3 – Live At The Edge 2020
    Mecanica Clasica – Yacimiento – Filtraciones De Luz 2019
    Za Siódmą Górą – Nigdy Więcej Rozpalonych Wschodów Słońca – Rozmaite Oblicza Tej Samej Paszczęki 1993
    Yuta Matsumura – Soko No Ato – Red Ribbon 2022
    Ariel Pink’s Haunted Graffiti – New Trumpets Of Time – Loverboy 2002
    Naffi – Take Me In Your Car – Yum Yum Yum Yum Ya 1982
    Dip Friso – Good Morning – Crocodile Or Real? 2022
    Arsivplak – Yemen Turkusu – Moog Edits 2016
    Dream Dolphin – Healing Moon (Tsuki No Iyashi Umi No Mahou) – Gaia: Selected Ambient & Downtempo Works 1996 – 2003
    Ramzi – Det Calash – Phobiza Amor Fati Vol. 3 2018
    J.B. De Carvalho E Seu Terreiro – Fui A Umbanda – S/T 1970
    Walias Band – Muziqawi Silt (1977) – V/A Ethiopian Soul y Groove
    Yuri Morozov – Inexplicable Pt 4 – Strange Angels: 1970’s Experimental & Electronic Music By…
    Joao De Bruco & R.H. Jackson – Cabarecht – Caracol 1989
    Peak Time Boys – Court Dance – EDA002 2014

    Anadol – Ya Evde Korksan – Uzun Havalar 2018
    Die Trip Computer Die – Russian Roullete/And Pull The Trigger – Russian Roulette 1988
    Takuya Matsumoto – Drafting Under The Stars – Drafting Under The Stars 2010
    Riz Ortolani – Il Corpo Di Linda – OST La Ragazza Dal Pigiama Giallo 1977
    Peter Moesser’s Music – High – Disco Boogie Boogie 1977
    Phillippe Laurent – Et Hop – Hot Bip 1983
    Young Marco – Sea World – Biology 2014
    Andras – River Red – Joyful 2020
    Cyrnai – To Subtle Drive – To Subtle Drive 1988

    Abdou El Omari – Angham Chaabya – Nuits De Printemps 197x
    The Sheik’s Men – The Belly Dancer – 7” 1961
    Bappi Lahiri – Meri Jaan – OST Dahshat 1981
    Dom Thomas – Sierra Madre – Dreams Of San Antonio 2011
    Meibion Mwnt – Seren China – Seren China 1983
    Joao De Bruco & R.H. Jackson – Terra Batida – Caracol 1989
    Sheila Chandra – All You Want Is More – Out On My Own 1984
    Mulutu Astatke – Yefikir Tizita – New York – Addis – London – The Story Of Ethio Jazz 1965-1975
    Los Holy’s – Campo De Vampiros – Sueño Sicodelico 1967-79
    The Sound Offs – The Angry Desert – 7” 1963
    Goofy Man – Victory Rock – EDA002 2014
    Common Sense – Voices Inside My Head – 12” 1980

  32. Playlist 5/16/23 (4-7pm)
    Nala Sinephro – Space 8 – Space 1.8 2021
    Visible Cloaks – Stratum – Serenitatem 2019
    XYR – Middle Of Nowhere – El Dorado 2015
    Ariel Kalma – Futur Shaman – French Archives Vol. II 1974-1985
    Futuro Antico – Eco Raga – Dai Primitivi All’Elettronica 1990
    Barry Cleveland, Bob Stohl y Kat Epple – Stones Of Precious Water – Stones Of Precious Water 1986
    Deuter – Night Rain – Ecstasy 1979
    Shiho Yabuki – Cosmic Dance – The Body Is A Message Of The Universe 1987
    Be-2 – Rain Song – Minimum Unit Of Human Existence 1982-84
    Alain Pierre – Ô Sidarta – Ô Sidarta 1974
    Madalyn Merkey – Clutch – Puzzle Music 2022
    Dices – Echo Thought – Thoughtstream 2016
    Edward – Spell – Turning 2021
    Rapoon – Valley – Fallen Gods 1994
    Uwalmassa – Putung – Malar 2022
    Mikey Young – It’s Walkable – You Feelin’ Me? 2017
    Mount Nepal Philharmonic 2024 – Four Sticks/The Advent Of Dr. Sorren/School Days – Dime Dancer 2004
    Mr. Andrew – The Bats – Magic Planet 1982
    Agentss – Agentes – 7” 1982
    Exek – The Plot – Good Thing They Ripped Up the Carpet 2021
    Frigate – Pleasure Lagoon – Dreams Of The Deep 1977
    Dip Friso – Bananas – Crocodile Or Real? 2022
    Lo Kindre – Aibell – Chlorophytum 2019
    Hysear Don Walker – A Di L – Complete Expressions Vol. 2 1973
    Basso – Soft Choppers – Drum Chums Vol. 1 2021
    Mecanica Clasica – El Mundo Se Vacia De Cosaș – Danza Sin Nexo 2023
    Cyrnai – Is It Colored Numbers? – Hypno Seizure 1988
    Shelter – Senhor Zalla – Zon Zon Zon 2017
    Blackbones – For Baai – Black Bones 1 2017

  33. Playlist 5/9/23
    Popol Vuh – Train Through Time – Affenstunde 1970
    Fredi Alberti – Untitled A3 – Seine Trance 1981
    Madalyn Merkey – Pallet Fork – Puzzle Music 2022
    Vox Populi – Be Modar – Magiques Creations 1988
    XYR – Aguirre Song – El Dorado 2015
    Molero – Manglares – Ficciones Del Trópico 2020
    DK – Untitled B3 – Live At The Edge 2020
    Young Marco – Temple On The Road – Bahasa 2019
    Susumu Yokota – Traveler In The Wonderland – Symbol 2004
    Ronald Langestraat – Space Train – Apollo 2004
    Los Destellos – Patrizia – The Roots Of Chicha
    Rick Mason & Rare Feelings – The Angel In My Life – The Inner Dimensions Of… 1976
    Gabriel Mesa – Cumbia De Trenecito – Sonidos De Organo Electrónico Volumen 3
    Sonido Tumi – A2 – Lo Mejor Sonido Del Peru
    Tafo Brothers – Tut Toro Toro Tara Tara – Plugged In Pakistani Pops
    Giampiero Boneschi – Holiday Boogie – Unusual Beats Sounds Fantasy 1979
    M. Ashraf y Ahmed Rushdi – Dama Dam Mast Qalandar (The Sound Of Wonder) – V/A The Sound Of Wonder
    Lo Kindre – For Sleep – Chlorophytum 2019
    New Age Steppers – Problems – Action Battlefield 1981
    Weeden Family Singers – In The Kingdom Of The Lord – V/A Screamers Bangers y Cosmic Synths
    Serge Bulot – Jungle’s Orchestra – April Orchestra Vol. 47 1982

  34. Playlist 5/2/23
    Motohiko Hamase – Spiral For Multiple Instruments – Notes Of Forestry 1988
    Jabir – Cupula Y Alminar – Vuelo Por Las Alturas De Xauen 1989
    Sam Mallet – Amber – Wetlands 1984-88
    Nala Sinephro – Space 2 – Space 1.8 2021
    Sam McLoughlin y Alison Cooper – Lantern – Natural Lancashire/Supernatural Lancashire 2009
    Ernest Hood – Rain – Back To The Woodlands 1972-82
    Fredi Alberti – A2 – Seine Trance 1981
    Hailu Mergia – Endegana – Tezeta 1976
    Sandro Brugnoli – Stenella Dubia – V/A Flipper Psychout 2010
    Atelje – Everslick – Meditation 2014
    Olmedo Torres – Lamento De Amor – Más Inolvidables En Saxo – Vol. 2 1981
    Ratandeep Hemraj – Birha Ki Macari Koi – V/A Bollywood Bloodbath 2011
    Tafo Brothers – Téré Siwa Dunya Men – Plugged In Pakistani Pops 2009

    Mecanica Clasica – Danza Sin Nexo – Danza Sin Nexo 2023
    Cosmic Jokers – Galactic Joke (c) – S/T 1974
    Fondation – Spirale – Les Cassettes 1980-83
    Monokultur – Som En Hund – S/T 2019
    Monoton – Pi – Eight Lost Tracks 2009
    Enno Velthuys – Untitled 7 – Ontmoeting 1982
    Bobby Kalphat – Dub Hill – Zion Hill Dub 1977
    Lui Lepke – Tribute To Bob Marley – Late Night Movies 1982
    Wally Badarou – Chief Inspector – Echoes 1984
    DJ Sotofett y Karolin Tampere – Nondo Riddimix – V/A Drippin’ For A Tripp (Tripp-A-Dubb-Mix) 2015
    Assa’d Khoury – Al Ghaba – Electronic Touches Belly Dance 1978
    Mysterious Clown – Mysterious Clown – 7” 1967

  35. Playlist 4/25/23
    Cozmic Corridors – The Summit – S/T
    Oscillation Circuit – Nocturne – Serie Reflexion 1984
    Joel Vandroogenbroeck – Forests – Birth Of Earth 1981
    Chihei Hatakeyama – Voices On The Corner – Mirage 2017
    Yoshiaki Ochi – Moment Of The Wind – Earth Music Cafe
    Daniele Patucchi – Motivi Psichedelici – V/A Barry 7’s Connectors
    Wrong Kind Of Stone Age – Toil – Grace And Grossness 1983
    K. Leimer – This Land – OST Land Of Look Behind 1982
    Nakara Percussions – Desert – S/T 1984
    Yoichiro Yoshikawa – Tassili N’Ajjer –  A Dream Of Aku Aku 1988
    Goofy Man – Victory Rock – EDA002 2014
    Antonio Carlos Jocafi – Ori Mi Mayo – Trabalho De Base 1980
    Mary Afi Usuah – Mma Ama Mbo – Ekpenyong Abasi 1975
    Tabou N2 – Experience – Cadence Revolution 1973-81
    Celestine Ukwu y su Philosophers National – Ejim Nke Onye – Ejim Nk’onye 1975
    Kiko Kids Jazz – Lumumba – Tanganykia Na Uhuru 2021
    Twins Seven Seven y su Golden Cabreta – Totobiroko Ogbele – Nigeria Special Vol 2
    Black Bones – Malukayi – Black Bones 1 2017
    Unknown Artist – Drum Track – Ahiwo Ahiwo 2015
    Die Trip Computer Die – Dat Wuz Da Beat Dat Bwoke May Heart/Fragtime (Cerca 1908) – Sibling Family Research 1995
    The Makers – Don’t Challenge Me – V/A Personal Space: Electronic Soul 1974-84
    Hugo Blanco Y Su Arpa Viajera – Infinito – Saturno 2000
    King Tubby – Daylight Dub – Explosive Dub
    Big Youth – Natty Cultural Dread – Natty Cultural Dread 1976
    The Dreams – Pure Reggae Night – Morbido 2011
    Jamaican Cult Music – Uplifting Table 1 (Revival Zion) – Jamaican Cult Music 1954

  36. Playlist 4/18/23
    Via Lactea – Meditacion Post Atomica – S/T 1982
    Popol Vuh – Ich Mache Einen Spiegel Dream Part 49 – Affenstunde 1970
    Steve Hillman – From Distant Shores Pt. 1 – From Distant Shores 1983
    Merope – Ei Dvipa – Salos 2021
    Joanne Forman – Promeni II – Cave Vaults Of The Moon 2018
    Kevin Postupack – For Absent Friends – Release 1983
    Robbie Basho – Pasha II – Art Of The Acoustic Steel String Guitar 6 & 12 1979
    Agustin P. Barrios – Marcha Paraguaya – V/A The Secret Museum Of Mankind: Guitars Vol. 1 2021
    Woo – Teddy Bears/H20/Free Will – When The Past Arrives 1979-83
    Celestine Ukwu & His Philosophers National – Man Proposes & God Disposes – Tomorrow Is So Uncertain 1973
    Ralph Lundsten – Cosma Nova – Shangri La 1975

    Tolerance – 1 F Yuragi – Divin 1981
    Tomo Akikawabaya – The Invitation Of The Dead – The Castle 1984
    Diastereomer – Place [Instrumental Edit] – Ignition Advancer 1987-89
    Amos y Sara – Go Home Soldier – 12” 1984
    Gus Coma – The Infiltrators – Color Him Coma 1983
    Die Trip Computer Die – Assassin 9 – Sibling Family Research 1995
    Prod – Jet Boy Survives The Fall – V/A Selection: Your Company’s Logo Here 1982
    Boan – Boan Acid – Mentiras 2015

  37. Playlist 4/11/23 4-7pm

    Markus Stockhausen & Jasper Van’t Hof – Takone – Aqua Sansa 1980
    Vangelis – Creation Du Monde – L’Apocalypse Des Animaux 1973
    Elektriktus – Third Wave – Electronic Mind Waves 1976
    Motohiko Hamase – Spiral For Multiple Instruments – #Notes Of Forestry 1988
    Zdenek LIska – Čarodějnice’s Castle/The Song Of The Siren (Song) – OST Mala Morska Vila 1976
    Via Lactea – La Estructura Del Universo – S/T 1982
    Giovanni Venosta – Tango But – Olympic Signals 1985

    Enno Velthuys – Germinating – A Glimpse Of Light 1984
    Eric Feremans – Hippy Song – OST The Antwerp Killer 1983
    Ami Shavit – Alpha 6 – In Alpha Mood 1976
    Massimo Del Corpo – Continuo – V/A Labyrinth Of Memories 2021
    Kesarbai Kerkar – Nat Kamod: Nevar Baju Re – S/T 1946
    Steve Hillman – Valley Of Enchantment – Ashtar 1985
    Mecanica Clasica – Progresos Del Retroceso – Filtraciones De Luz 2019
    Joel Vandroogenbroeck – Group Meditation – Meditations Vol 1 1980

    Sheila Chandra – RAQS – Nada Brahma 1985
    TiT – Robo Huffin – TiT Tape 2018
    Pram – Pram – Gash 1992
    Wrong Kind Of Stone Age – Pretty Bodywinder (Rehearsal Version) – Traditional Musik 198x
    Die Todliche Doris – Der Tod Ist Ein Skandal – “ “ 1982
    Montezumas Rache & Dominik Von Seng – Guten Morgen Bormio – EP 2016
    Die Trip Computer Die – Unlucky Thirteen Seat – Airstrippin 1991
    Amos & Crew – Training The Pets – True Tears 1983
    Gus Coma – Avril Shower/Topic Of Cancer – Color Him Coma 1983
    Prod – Knife On Top – V/A Selection 1980
    Dame Area – Centro Di Gravita – Centro Di Gravita 2018

  38. HITB 4/4/23

    RIP Ryuichi Sakamoto
    Ryuichi Sakamoto – Island Of Woods – Thousand Knives Of… 1978
    Ryuichi Sakamoto – Dolphins – V/A Kankyo Ongaku
    Willits y Sakamoto- Releasing – Ancient Future 2012
    Ryuichi Sakamoto – Ulu Wat – Esperanto 1985
    Ryuichi Sakamoto – Before The War – OST Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence 1983
    B-2 Unit – Participation Mystique – B-2 Unit 1980
    Ryuichi Sakamoto – The Garden Of Poppies – Left Handed Dream 1983
    Ryuichi Sakamoto – Plastic Bamboo – Thousand Knives Of… 1978
    Ryuichi Sakamoto – Father Christmas/Dismissed/Assembly – OST Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence
    Yellow Magic Orchestra – Happy End – BGM 1981
    Ryuichi Sakamoto – Love Is The Devil – OST Love Is The Devil 1998

    Colored Music – Love Hallucination – S/T 1981
    Paki y Visnadi – Dark Run – Parallel Waves 1985
    Atelje – Escalator – Meditation 20014
    Rimarimba – I Wouldn’t Ask – On Dry Land 1985
    Mystic Jungle Tribe – Neon Lights – Solaria 2015
    Cla Sick – Black Nile – V/A Soft Selection 1984
    Ryuichi Sakamoto – Kacha Kucha Nee – Left Handed Dream 1983
    O Yuki Conjugate – Ba Makala – Into Dark Water 1987
    Tsugutoshi Goto – Warning – Breath 1983
    Shinobu – Earth – Ceramic Love 1984
    Emilio Aparicio Moog – El Misterio De Tihuanaco – Expansión Galáctica 1970-74

  39. Playlist 3/28/23

    Set 1: NWW list deep dive into the fried jazz of Pekka Airaksinen & The Sperm
    The Sperm – Heinäsirkat I – Shh! Heinäsirkat 1970
    The Sperm – Staffstaff – 3rd Erection 1968
    Pekka Airaksinen – Skata – One Point Music 1972
    Pekka Airaksinen – Pradanasura – Afrodipankara 2015
    Pekka Airaksinen – Suvarnasatarasmibhasagarbha – Buddhas Of Golden Light 1984
    Pekka Airaksinen – On Red Sand – Inner Galaxies 1996
    Pekka Airaksinen – Bhismagargitasvaraga/Thunderdrum – Mangala 1997
    Pekka Airaksinen – E/Simhaghosha – Other Power 2012
    Pekka Airaksinen – The Ship Which Travels On The Bottom Of The Sea – Inner Galaxies 1996

    Set 2: Schnell! Schnell!
    Nasmak + 6 – The Only Thing I Remember Is Your Taste And Your Smell – V/A Sound Cosmodel 1984
    Half Japanese – Girl Athletes – V/A Sound Cosmodel 1984
    Conventum ’82 – Autobus 55: Visages – V/A Sound Cosmodel 1984
    Pseudo Code – Nothing More ‘Pseudo Code Product 22’ – V/A Sound Cosmodel 1984
    The Vincent Units – Winter From The Vincent Units Four Seasons – V/A Sound Cosmodel 1984
    Size – Go Go Girl – V/A Sound Cosmodel 1984
    Element/L – Bels – V/A Sound Cosmodel 1984
    Monoton – Dubwise 45 – S/T 1980
    Sprung Aus Den Wolken – Nichts Im Sinn – S/T 1981
    Aus Lauter Liebe – Pingelig – Kreaturen Der Nacht: Deutsche Post-Punk Subkultur 1980-85
    Sarah Coffmann – Destroy – Retro 1980
    Pram – Milky Bath – Perambulations 1995
    Léo Clarens Et Son Orchestre – Cha Cha Cha Au Harem – V/A Cha-Cha Au Harem Orientica: France 1960-64
    The Leon Symphoniette – Dance Of The Rice Thresher – V/A Eastern Standard Time 2009
    Wrong Kind Of Stone Age – Ravi Dubbi – V/A Oz Echoes: DIY Cassettes And Archives 1980-89
    Mong Tong – Ancient Mars – Mystery 2020

  40. Heartbeat in the Brain 3/21/23

    Set 1: Awaiting the arrival of the Master(sannyasin mix)
    Kalyaani Roy – Raga: Yaman (Gat II) – The Virtuoso Of Sitar Vol. II 196x
    Khansahib Abdul Karim Khan – Basantk khyal: Ab Maine Man Dekhe – S/T 1935
    Kesarbai Kerkar – Jaat Kahan Ho – Kesarbai Kerkar 1953
    Bill Plummer and the Cosmic Brotherhood – Arc 294 – S/T
    Steve Hillman – Chamber Of The Moon – Ashtar 1985
    Joshua Abrams – Cabin – Natural Information 2010
    Ndikho Xaba and the Natives- Flight – S/T 1971
    Geinoh Yamashirogumi – Dark Slumber – Ecophony Rinne 1986
    Andrea Centazzo – Ode To Nazim Hikmet – Ictus 1974
    Ronald Langestraat – Orpheus – Apollo 1991

    Set 2: Nurse With Wound list deep dive into the skewed universe of Xentos ‘Fray’ Bentos aka L. Voag aka Amos aka Jim Welton
    Die Trip Computer Die – Those Crazy Fazy Basie Days Of Trad/The Haunted Dolly Bird Boutique/The Beguiled Bells Of St. Trinians – Sibling Family Research 1995
    L. Voag – Has Durability Been Sacrificed To Good Looks?/Kitchen/Living Room/Bedroom/Your Own Hair Your Own Chance – The Way Out 1979
    The Just Measurers – Nioo Yiirk (The Big Time) – Flagellation 1983
    Tesco Bombers – Break The Ice At Parties – Hernando’s Hideaway 1982
    Sara Goes Pop – Sexy Terrorist – S/T 1982
    Milk From Cheltenham – Passport To Happiness – Triptych Of Poisoners 1983
    The Employees – The Boss Came Back From The Dead – V/A Psst? Wanna Buy A Record 1986
    Amos & Superslicks – Blue Pink Suits – V/A Domestic Sampler UMYU 1982
    Vic Serf & The Villains – Bone City – Rok Y Roll 1983
    Narky Brillans – Fashist Tea Party – Goest Into Orbo… 1981
    George Harassment – In My Age – Masai Sleep Walking 1980
    The Homosexuals – Hearts In Exile – Hearts In Exile 1978
    Unhappy Fly – Now Alasdair Owns Me – S/T 2019
    Amos & Sara – Mr. Sinista – Invite To Endless Latino 1983
    The Fear Merchants – Track 4 – Mental 1983

  41. 4 Hour fill in show Friday 3/10/23

    Telectu -Arepo Sator – Belzebu 1983
    Art & Technique – Just – Clima-X 1981
    Mikey Young – You Feeling Me? This – You Feeling Me 2017
    K.S. Eden – Still Beats – Sounds From Silence 1989
    Takayuki Shiraishi – Dark Sea – Missing Link 1981-88
    Tolerance – Dose 2 – Dose 81
    Cyrnai – Subliminology – To Subtle Drive 1981
    New Age Steppers – Unclear – Avante Gardening 83
    Kassem Mosse & Simone White – Flowers In May – Three Versions 2015
    King Tubby – Soundtrack Dub – Explosive Dub 2001

    Vic Serf & The Villains – Crumbo Crumbo Land – Rok Y Roll 1983
    Jerry Solomon – Chivalry Of The Early 60’s – Past The 20th Century 1969
    The Fall – Look Know/Hip Priest – Hip Priests & Kamerads 1985
    Thinking Fellers Union Local 282 – Hell Rules – The Natural Finger 1990
    Unhappy Fly – Electric Light – S/T 2019
    Amos & Sara – Private World Of A Private Eye – Invite To Endless Latino 1983
    Toy Division – Train To Nullabor – Cute 1983
    No Milk – Telephone Tones – Retrospective 2014
    Oppenheimer Analysis – Men In White Coats – New Mexico 1980
    T.J Hustler – Out Of This World – Universal Philosophy 1984
    Jeff Phelps – Excerpts From Autumn – V/A Personal Space: Electronic Soul 1974-84

    Prostitutes – Dial Tone Degradation – Crushed Interior 2013
    Silvia – Sex Im Aquarium – S/T 1982
    Nocturnal Emissions – Suffering Stinks -V/A Elephant Table Album 1983
    Pseudo Code – She Got Blue Eyes Wow – Europa 1982
    Die Trip Computer Die – Russian Roulette Complaints Dept – Sibling Family Research 1995
    Secret Circuit – Foggy Twilights – Tropical Psychedelics 2014
    Yasuaki Shimizu – Peruvian Pink – Kiiren 1984
    Palmbomen II – John Lee Roche – S/T 2015
    Mathématiques Modernes – Disco Rough – 7” 1980
    Decayes – Shoot Em In The Head – Not Yet! 1981
    Leven Signs – Rumi – Hemp Is Here 1985
    Pelican Daughters – Visited/Through The Sepulchre – Fishbones & Wishbones 1989

    Narky Brillans – We Got US Dollars – Goes Into Orbo… 1981
    Jon Hassell – Toucan Ocean – Vernal Equinox 1978
    Storm Bugs – Tin/Aboulia – Supplementary Benefit 1979-83
    Family Fodder – Disco Purge – Sunday Girls 1979
    Chu Ishikawa – De Part – OST A Snake Of June 2003
    A Primary Industry – Heart Of Glass – 12” 1987
    Co La – Wanna Say Faux – Daydream Repeater 2011
    Prins Emanuel – Seaside View – Arbete / Fritid 2016
    Das Boomerang – Suzanne – V/A Shadow And Substance: The Wonderful World Of Glass Volume 2 1984
    Popsongs Factory – My Pops – 7” 1981
    Amos & Sara – The Snake – Invite To Endless Latino 1983
    Brute Force – Weird & Wonderful – 7” 1973
    Lalo Schifrin – Apes Shuffle 7” 1974

  42. Playlist 3/7/23

    Set 1: NWW list deep dive into the kosmische world of Brainticket/Joel Vandroogenbroeck
    Joel Vandroogenbroeck – Contemplation (excerpt) – Meditations Vol 2
    Joel Vandroogenbroeck – Mutation – Birth Of Earth 1980
    Joel Vandroogenbroeck – Oil Tankers – Industrial Retrospect 1981
    Brainticket – Palace Of Light – Cottonwoodhill 1971
    Brainticket – Black Sand – Cottonwoodhill 1971
    Joel Vandroogenbroeck – Procession – Middle Ages 1983
    Joel Vandroogenbroeck – Meditation – Meditations Vol 2 1980
    Joel Vandroogenbroeck – Bulan Indonesia – South East Asia 1985
    Joel Vandroogenbroeck- Angolazioni Acustiche – L’Immagine Del Suono 1972
    Brainticket – Adventure Part 1 – Adventure 1980

    Set 2: Krautrock
    Moolah – Terror Is Real – Woe Ye Demons Possessed 1974
    Golem – Orion Awakes – Orion Awakes 1974
    Between – Samum – And The Waters Opened 1973
    Dom – Introitus – Edge Of Time 1972
    Deuter – Back To A Planet – Ecstasy 1979
    Popol Vuh – Affenstunde – Affenstunde 1970
    Gila – Kontakt – S/T 1971

    Set 3: Let’s go to the Crumbo Crumbo Land
    Gus Coma – Shopping List – Color Him Coma 1983
    Art & Technique – Acier – Clima-X 1981
    Pelican Daughters – Exodus – Fishbones & Wishbones 1989
    D.K. – Echo Chamber – Eighteen Movements 2021
    23 Skidoo – Macaw Gunger – Seven Songs 1981
    Naffi – Ain’t No Doubt About It – Yum Yum Yum Yum Ya 1982
    Vic Serf & The Villains – Crumbo Crumbo Land – Rok Y Roll 1983
    Amos & Sara – Urge To Cha Cha – Invite To Endless Latino 1983
    Mimi Piner – Perfect Lunch – V/A Domestic Sampler UMYU 1982
    Die Trip Computer Die – Bloodmilch – Shorter Circuits Vol 1 2001
    Riz Ortolani – Corpo Di Linda – OST The Pyjama Girl Murders 1977
    Tranceonic – Butterfly – New Crime 1979
    Andras – River Red – Joyful 2020

  43. Playlist 2/28/23

    Galactic Explorers – Lunarscape – Epitaph For Venus 1974
    Zanov – Machine Desperation – Green Ray 1977
    Steve Hillman – Temple Dance 2 – Ashtar 1985
    Yatha Sidhra – Part 4 – A Meditation Mass 1974
    Dzyan – A Day In My Life – Electric Silence 1974
    Popol Vuh – Oh Wie Weit Ist Der Weg Hinauf – Letzte Tage, Letzte Nächte 1976
    Gila – Kollaps – S/T 1971
    Joel Vandroogenbroeck – Wono Sari – South East Asia 1985

    Bear Bones Lay Low – Nubes De Miel – Hacia La Luz 2016
    Edgar Froese – Panorphelia – Aqua 1974
    Die Trip Computer Die – Sibling Family Research – Sibling Family Research 1995
    Choshi – Buddhist Drums Bells & Chants 1973
    Yoshiaki Ochi – Geofiesta – Natural Sonic 2 1996
    Naffi – Every Day Just Another Dream – Yum Yum Yum Yum Ya 1982
    Amos & Sara – Horrible Echo In Space – Invite To Endless Latino
    Vic Serf & The Villains – Another Cold Heaven – Rok Y Roll 1983
    Gus Coma – Meet Our Employees – Color Him Coma 1983
    D.K. – Clarity – Eighteen Movements 2021
    Andras Fox – Touchy – Daydreaming 2012
    Metro Area – Proton Candy – Metro Area 5 2004

  44. PLAYLIST 2/21/23

    Roger Meyers – Silver Screen – Split w/ Ruth Anderson 1982
    Peter Michael Hamel – Einklang – V/A The Microcosm: Visionary Music Of Continental Europe 1970-86
    Emerald Web – Stellar Wanderer – Sound Trek 1980
    Coral Morphologic – Reef Mantra – Coral Morphologic 1 2022
    Alessandro Cortini – Dell’Influenza – Sonno 2014
    Mike Rattledge – Sequence 4 – OST Riddles Of The Sphinx 1977
    Cliff Martinez – First Sleep – OST Solaris 2002
    Mike Cooper – Each Day At Dusk – White Shadows In The South Seas 2013
    J.D. Emmanuel – Movement V – Wizards 1982

    Bitchin Bajas – Yonaguni – Bajas Fresh 2014
    Between – And The Waters Opened – And The Waters Opened 1973
    Arica – River – Heaven 1972
    Amos & Crew – Key Role Fragments – True Tears 1982
    Perfect Mother – Ephemeral Pieces – You’ll No So Wit 1980
    Mad Tea Party – Win-D-Oor – V/A Foam 1981
    Vito Ricci – At The Playground – A Symphony For Amiga 2016
    Bilal Abdurahman – The Journey Through The Forest – Sound, Rhythm, Rhyme & Mime for Children 1971
    Frank Dullaart – Trans Harmonic Dream – V/A Kale Plankieren: Dutch Cassette Rarities 1981-87 Vol II

  45. Hi, I’m just seeing this. As Captain Midnight said, Jan 25th was a rerun but I don’t know when it was from. Here’s the playlist for Dec 14 2021.

    HITB 12/14/21
    J.D. Emmanuel – Trance 46 – 1982
    Joel Vandroogenbroeck – Sand & Wind – Meditations Vol 1 1980
    Eblen Macari – Los Sueños Del Pirata/Supernova En Macuspana – Musica Para Planetarios 1987
    Museum Of No Art – Textile Trance – V/A Incantations 2021
    Deuter – Spirales – San 1985
    Blair Greenberg – Gleaming – V/A Midday Moon: Ambient & Experimental Music From Australia & New Zealand 1980-95

    Sam Mallet – Up There Down Here – Wetlands
    Zoviet France – Levenswitch/At The Moment – Look Into Me 1990
    Johnny LZR – Memories From The Future – Tarantisimo Summit Volume Number Three 2013
    The Ecstasy Of Saint Theresa – Interstellar Overdose – Free-D 1994
    TRJJ – Shadow Expert II – Music Compilation 12 Dances 2018
    Asmus Tietchens – Zeebrugge – Litia 1983
    Tranceonic – Butterfly – New Crime
    Michal Turtle – Meningreen – Phantoms Of Dreamland
    Os Mulheres Negras – So Quero Um Xodó – V/A Outro Tempo 1978-92
    Ahmed Malek – Tape 3 Track 4/ Tape 9 Part 3 – The Electronic Tapes

    Motohiko Hamase – Technodrome – Technodrome 1992
    Susumu Yokota – Tanuki – Acid Mt. Fuji 1994
    Dieter Schutz – Exotic Nights – Voyage 1985
    Sergio Ferraresi – Road Of Light – Horizons Galaxi 1979
    Ausgang Verboten – Consumer – Entertainment 983
    Les Miserables Minimalistiques – Tone im begrenzten Raum – Schadstoffklasse Grau – Unerhörte Klänge Aus Den Dunklen Kellern Der Republiken 2010
    Dom Thomas – After Midnight – Synthetic Soul & Other Junk
    Dub Surgeon – Untitled Dub 7 – Lost Future 2013
    P1E – Up & Above Dub – Kreaturen Der Nach: Deutsche Post-Punk Subkultur 1980-1985
    Stiff Herbert – I Could Hit The Ceiling – V/A Kiwi Animals

  46. Would like a copy of the playlists for Heartbeat in The Brain for January 25th 2022 and December 14th 2022 pretty please with sugar on top :)…

    • looks like Jake didn’t send me one for Dec 14th, but I can ask him when he returns from Mexico. The January 25th show was an encore from the archives as he is out of town. The playlist would have been posted on his old Innerspace facebook page which has since been deleted. I’d have to look up what date the archive encore was from. I’ll see if he has that. It might be on the old WCSB Phorum. I’ll have to investigate. Thanks for listening! -CM

  47. Heartbeat in the Brain playlist for June 15, 2021 Tuesday 5-7pm

    Master Wilburn Burchette – Deep Dimensions – Mind Storm 1977
    Dariush Dolat-Shahi – Razm – Electronic Music, Tar and Sehtar 1985
    Rimarimba – Steady State – Below The Horizon 1983
    Serge Bulot – Rhinocéros Funky – Les Légendes De Brocéliande 1981
    Stephen Cadman – I Changed Your Mind – Big Smith Stays In Bed 1981
    Dices & Evgenii Fadeev – Back Frame – Thoughtstream 2016
    Yas-Kaz – Coolies Creek No. 5 – Egg Of Purana 1985
    OOIOO – Gamel Ninna Yama – Gamel 2013
    J.D. Robb – Canon no.1 Percussive Sound – Rhythmania 1976
    Icio Omegha – Sitar & Synth – Psycho Cruise: Home Recordings 1984-91
    Dom Thomas – Algerian Rock – Miscellaneous Mutant Mishaps 2009
    Pauline Anna Strom – Mushroom Trip – Trans Millenia Music 2017
    Videotapemusic – Sultry Night Slow – Souvenir 2018
    Mort Garson – Ode To An African Violet – Music From Patch Cord Productions 2020
    Pas De Deux – Cardiocleptomanie – Mani Meme 1983
    Brian Eno – M386 – Music For Films 1976
    Marnie – The Passionate One – Songs Hurts Me 1988
    Kim Blackburn – Lizards In Love – V/A Kiwi Animals: Future/Primitive Aotearoa 1982-91
    Arica – Ocean – Heaven 1973
    Organisation – Milk Rock – Tone Float 1969
    Amos & Sara – The Snake – Invite To Endless Latino 1983
    Metabolist – Alien On Sunday – Hansten Klork 1980

  48. Heartbeat In The Brain 6/8/21
    Cozmic Corridors – Daruber – S/T 1973
    Two Daughters – Kiss The Cloth 3 – S/T 1979-81
    John J. Lafia – Spaghetti Western – 1980-85
    Dariush Dolat-Shah – Sama – Electronic Music, Tar And Sehtar 1985
    Ralph Lundsten – Heaven By Night: Robbie is Dancing the Waltz – Shangri La 1975
    Michael Yonkers – The Answer – Grimwood 1969
    Toy Division – Narobol by Foot, Train or Car – Cute 1983
    Sun Ra Arkestra – Spontaneous Simplicity/Dreaming – To Those Of Earth… And Other Worlds 2015
    Wilburn Burchette – Invocation to the Horned One – Guitar Grimoire 1973
    SAB – Menou – Crystallization 1978
    CAN – Come Sta, La Luna – Soon Over Babaluma 1974
    Moondog – Drum Suite – S/T 1958
    Hamlet Minassian – Alas Alas – Armenian Pop Music 1979
    Nature Lovers – Somnambulistic Desires – Beginning To End 1985
    Sam Mallet – Skateboarding Terrains – Theatre Musics & Field Musics 1986
    Leven Signs – Iraj 11 – Hemp Is Here 1985
    Dome – Reading Prof. B – Dome 2 1980
    Takayuki Shiraishi – Dynamo No.2 – Missing Link 2019
    Heil Eris – Pleasure Wave – Enjoy 1987
    Be-2 – Tiger Dance – Minimum Unit Of Human Existence 1982-84
    (Behind the DJ – Patrick Cowley & Candide Cosmica 1973)

  49. Heartbeat In The Brain 3/3/20
    T.J. Hustler – Cycle Of Life (1979)
    Alexis Gideon – Science (2019)
    Mother Mallard’s Portable Masterpiece Company – Train (1970)
    Ken Moore – In The Field With Flowers And A Toilet (1985)
    Animal Collective – Tell It To The Mountain/Pumpkin Gets A Snakebite – Hollinndagain (2006)
    Pseudocode – War Dance And Incantation (1981)
    Via Lactea – Prapti (Mexico 1981)
    Michal Turtle – Meningreen (1985)
    Rimarimba – Sick (1984)
    Howard Ingram – Sacrestone 72 (1989)
    Bart Terlaak & Hero Wouters – The Annual UFO Meeting At Piau-Miau (1982)
    Moon B – Untitled (2017)
    Idee Du Femelle – Lejanas Mareas (1985)
    Bene Gesserit – Death Is Not A Betrayal (1985)
    Tara Cross & Unovidual – Touch Me Here Touch Me There (1985)
    John J. Lafia – West Montgomery Park (1980-85)
    Manekineko Kagekidan – 人形 (1984)
    World Standard – ヤッパンマルス (1984)
    Nobue Kawana – あなたは海 (1975)
    Kaoru Todoroki ‎- Something Happened (1985)
    Mammy – 水の中のひみつ (1984)
    Tanoshii Ongaku – パノラマカメラ (1985)
    Saboten – She (1982)
    Michio Kadatoni – テレパシーなんかウンザリだ (1991)

  50. Heartbeat In The Brain 5-7pm 2/25/20
    Genetic Factor – On A Northern Shore (1984) – V/A Cosmographia Vol. 1
    Dantesse Lyon – Time – Structure Des Nuances 1982
    The Wonderland Philharmonic – The Legend Of Lone Wolf/Daigoro’s Theme – OST Shogun Assasin 1980
    Uvegraf – 1000 Visiones Del Doctor Castroviejo – V/A Cronica Tecnica 1981-91
    Idee Du Femelle – Sheng – Sequences 1988
    Ahmed Malek & Flako – Tape 9 Pt 1 – Electronic Tape Music 2017
    Harry Partch – Daphne Of The Dunes (excerpt) – The World Of Harry Partch 1969
    The Wonderland Philharmonic – Assassin With Son – OST Shogun Assassin
    Susumu Yokota – Oh My God – Acid Mt. Fuji 1994
    El Coleccionista De Poliedros – Golpea Tu Cerebro – Cacofonías Egipánicas 1986
    Mask Of The Imperial Family – Untitled B1 – S/T 1981
    Un-Kommuniti – Backlash Part 2 – Black Dwarf Wreckordings 1983-85
    Unable Mirror – Ignorant Animal – V/A Music 1981
    T – 12 Questions 1992·1983 – Dark Fields 1983
    Zola Jesus – Odessa – 7″ 2007
    We Are Able To Hate! – Maicher Nee – Commando Herschel G 1988
    Sandra Plays Electronics – Her Needs (1988 version) – 7″
    NG – Theme (For Icy B) – V/A 終末処理場 1980
    Soft Drinks – Misconception (1980) – V/A Outer Himalayan Presents
    Snatch – Black Market – S/T 1983
    Wonderland Philharmonic – Crimson Sky/Eyes Of A Demon/Dune – OST Shogun Assassin
    Un Departement – Les Délices D’Agnes – Le Album 1985
    Ariel Pink’s Haunted Graffiti – Cable Access Follies – Worn Copy 2005
    1985 – Madrid Es Una Ciudad Mundial (1985) – V/A Golpea Tu Cerebro
    Potenzstörung ’81 – Heavy Honecker – Kontinuität Der Befindlichkeiten – Minimal Electronics 1981-1983
    Die Egozentrischen – Gegensätze – Der Aufstand Der Chemiker 1982-85
    Wonderland Philharmonic – Lone Wolf’s Theme – OST Shogun Assassin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *